Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2019

Onsdagsturnering.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gurinder Singh Gill
Plankebyen BK
4 (4/0) 36 (24/12)
67%
100
2 Håkon Walland
Plankebyen BK
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
87
3 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
74
3 Odd Groth
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
74
5 Moises Farfan
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
61
5 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
61
7 Pål Andre Martinsen
Plankebyen BK
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
55
Starts Oct 9, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Plankebyen BK ranking
Organizer Plankebyen BK
Contact Jan Morten Arnesen (morten.arnesen@rybeltron.no, 97038029)
More info
Vi går over til gruppespill når det er gjennomførbart og annethvert brekk.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gurinder Singh Gill 2 2 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 2
2 Odd Groth 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 1
3 Raymond Kandola 2 0 0 2 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
4 Freddy Chr Solli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Håkon Walland 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 3
2 Jan Morten Arnesen 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
3 Moises Farfan 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Pål Andre Martinsen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 17:30  Table 1
2-A   
Freddy Chr Solli
2
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Wed 17:30  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 17:30  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 17:30  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Wed 18:04  Table 1
6-A   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Freddy Chr Solli
2
 
7-B   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 18:49  Table 3
8-B   
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 18:49  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Freddy Chr Solli
2
 
10-A   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Norway
Raymond Kandola
1
Wed 18:29  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Norway
Moises Farfan
1
Wed 19:51  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Norway
Pål Andre Martinsen
0
Wed 19:51  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Norway
Jan Morten Arnesen
0
Wed 20:37  Table 2
14   
Norway
Odd Groth
2
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 20:37  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
3
Norway
Håkon Walland
0
Wed 21:36  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment