Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9, 2022

Onsdagscup 6 av 17

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Øyvind Jensen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
100
2 Aleksander Frogum
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
75
3 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
50
3 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
50
5 Trond Øvervoll
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
20
5 Ørjan Eikedal
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
20
7 Alexander Martinsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
10
Starts Mar 9, 2022, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Ishavsbyen ranking
Organizer Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Aleksander Frogum 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Trond Øvervoll 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 3 3 0 0 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 3
2 Øyvind Jensen 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Ørjan Eikedal 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Alexander Martinsen 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Aleksander Frogum
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Wed 20:01 
2-B   
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Wed 18:10 
3-B   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Wed 18:10 

Round 2

4-A   
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Wed 18:10 
5-B   
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Wed 18:54 
6-B   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 18:54 

Round 3

7-A   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Aleksander Frogum
Wed 19:28 
8-B   
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 19:44 
9-B   
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Wed 19:44 

Semi final

10   
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Wed 21:20 
11   
Norway
Aleksander Frogum
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 22:47 

Final

12   
Norway
Øyvind Jensen
Norway
Aleksander Frogum
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants