Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2022

Onsdagscup 17av17

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
100
2 Terje Mo Hanssen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
75
3 Trond Øvervoll
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
50
3 Kjetil Myrbakk
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
50
5 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
20
5 Ørjan Eikedal
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
20
7 Arild Moilanen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
10
7 Alexander Martinsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 26 (12/14)
46%
10
9 Stig Berntsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
3
Entry deadline May 25, 2022, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts May 25, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Ishavsbyen ranking
Organizer Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjetil Myrbakk 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
2 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 4 3 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen 4 2 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
4 Alexander Martinsen 4 1 0 3 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 1
5 Stig Berntsen 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trond Øvervoll 3 3 0 0 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 3
2 Terje Mo Hanssen 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 2
3 Ørjan Eikedal 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Arild Moilanen 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 17:48 
2-A   
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Wed 17:48 
3-B   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Wed 17:48 
4-B   
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Wed 17:48 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Wed 18:21 
6-A   
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Norway
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Wed 18:21 
7-B   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Wed 18:51 
8-B   
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 18:51 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Norway
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Wed 19:47 
10-A   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Wed 19:47 
11-B   
Norway
Ørjan Eikedal
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 19:46 
12-B   
Norway
Arild Moilanen
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Wed 19:45 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Wed 19:02 
14-A   
Norway
Alexander Martinsen
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Wed 19:17 

Round 5

15-A   
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Norway
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Wed 20:47 
16-A   
Norway
Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Wed 20:47 

Semi final

17   
Norway
Kjetil Myrbakk
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Wed 21:16 
18   
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Norway
Trond Øvervoll
Wed 21:36 

Final

19   
Norway
Terje Hanssen
Norway
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sun 18:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants