Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 8, 2020

Old EPA Tournament

Old EPA

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Johnny Day
6 (5/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
2 Chris Sharpe
6 (4/2) 47 (32/15)
68%
3 Phil Robson
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
3 Craig Grice
4 (3/1) 40 (19/21)
48%
5 Tom Heckingbottom
5 (3/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
5 Glen Scarrott
Western Gauteng 8 Ball
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
7 Dale Benson
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
7 Paul Foreman
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Christopher Raven
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Michael Davies
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Kevin Parker
Murphys Sports Bar
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Martin Draper
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
13 Steve Calladine
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Ian Shepherd
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
13 Sam Sharman
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
13 Mick Baker
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts Mar 8, 2020, 6:33 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Paul Foreman
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
Sun 12:06  Table 5
2   
England
Craig Grice
England
Dale Benson
Sun 12:06  Table 3
3   
England
Glen Scarrott
England
Sam Sharman
Sun 12:06  Table 4
4   
England
Kevin Parker
United Kingdom
Johnny Day
Sun 12:06  Table 8
5   
England
Tom Heckingbottom
Mexico
Christopher Raven
Sun 12:06  Table 1
6   
England
Ian Shepherd
Chris Sharpe
Sun 12:06  Table 7
7   
England
Martin Draper
England
Mick Baker
Sun 12:06  Table 6
8   
England
Phil Robson
England
Mike Davies
Sun 12:06  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Paul Foreman
England
Craig Grice
Sun 13:44  Table 5
10   
England
Glen Scarrott
R1
United Kingdom
Johnny Day
Sun 13:57  Table 1
11   
England
Tom Heckingbottom
Chris Sharpe
Sun 13:57  Table 8
12   
England
Martin Draper
England
Phil Robson
Sun 13:44  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
England
Dale Benson
Sun 13:44  Table 2
14   
England
Sam Sharman
England
Kevin Parker
R1
Sun 13:57  Table 6
15   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Ian Shepherd
Sun 13:56  Table 3
16   
England
Mick Baker
England
Mike Davies
Sun 13:44  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Dale Benson
England
Martin Draper
Sun 15:31  Table 2
18   
England
Kevin Parker
England
Tom Heckingbottom
Sun 15:31  Table 7
19   
Mexico
Christopher Raven
England
Glen Scarrott
Sun 15:56  Table 1
20   
England
Mike Davies
Paul Foreman
Sun 15:31  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
England
Craig Grice
United Kingdom
Johnny Day
Sun 15:56  Table 5
22   
Chris Sharpe
England
Phil Robson
Sun 15:31  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
England
Dale Benson
England
Tom Heckingbottom
Sun 16:57  Table 7
24   
England
Glen Scarrott
Paul Foreman
Sun 17:29  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
England
Tom Heckingbottom
United Kingdom
Johnny Day
Sun 18:12  Table 7
26   
England
Glen Scarrott
Chris Sharpe
Sun 18:42  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
England
Craig Grice
Chris Sharpe
Sun 19:52  Table 7
28   
England
Phil Robson
United Kingdom
Johnny Day
Sun 19:53  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
29   
Chris Sharpe
United Kingdom
Johnny Day
Sun 21:24  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment