Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2020

Offaly Pool Classic 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Patrick O'Leary
8 (8/0) 46 (34/12)
74%
2 Adrian O'Reilly
9 (8/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
3 Stephen Mahoney
7 (4/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
3 Thomas Flanagan
9 (6/3) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 Ken Ken
7 (4/3) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Conor McGrath
7 (6/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
5 Shane Sheridan
8 (6/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
5 Owen West
7 (4/3) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Seamus Holleran
6 (3/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
Show more
9 Mark Clarke
5 (2/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
9 Sean Wynne
6 (2/4) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Ciaran Leonard
5 (1/4) 22 (8/14)
36%
9 Aodghan Cashin
7 (3/4) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 John Ryland
7 (4/3) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 John O'Leary
6 (3/3) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Shane Kearney
6 (2/4) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
5 (1/4) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Aidan Campbell
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 John Murphy
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 John Young
6 (2/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
21 Ger McGrath
6 (2/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
21 Jude Roche
5 (1/4) 19 (5/14)
26%
21 Chris Bradley
5 (0/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
24 William Byrne
6 (1/5) 15 (4/11)
27%
Starts Jan 26, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Offaly Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940), Chris Bradley (Christy25466@yahoo.ie, 087 6749166) and Ken Ken (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick O'Leary 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 12
2 Stephen Mahoney 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 6
3 Mark Clarke 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 6
4 Ciaran Leonard 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
5 John Murphy 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
6 Adam Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Alan Quigley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Conor McGrath 5 5 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 15
2 Owen West 5 3 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 9
3 Seamus Holleran 5 3 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 9
4 Shane Kearney 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
5 Aidan Campbell 5 2 0 3 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 6
6 Chris Bradley 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
7 Nigel Leonard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Trevor Sheehan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shane Sheridan 6 5 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 15
2 John Ryland 6 4 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 12
3 Thomas Flanagan 6 4 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 12
4 Aodghan Cashin 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 9
5 John Young 6 2 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 6
6 Ger McGrath 6 2 0 4 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 6
7 William Byrne 6 1 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 3
8 Kevin Bradley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adrian O'Reilly 5 5 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 15
2 John O'Leary 5 3 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 9
3 Ken Ken 5 3 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 9
4 Sean Wynne 5 2 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 6
5 Thomas Quigley 5 1 0 4 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 3
6 Jude Roche 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 3
7 Brian Quigley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Sun 18:43 
2-A   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Adam Smith
 
3-A   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Alan Quigley
 
4-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Nigel Leonard
 
5-B   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 18:56 
6-B   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 18:56 
7-B   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 18:56 
8-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
John Young
Sun 10:56 
9-C   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 10:59 
10-C   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
Sun 11:01 
11-C   
John Ryland
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
 
12-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Brian Quigley
 
13-D   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 14:31 
14-D   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 15:05 

Round 2

Race to 2
15-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Ireland
Adam Smith
 
16-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Alan Quigley
 
17-A   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Mark Clarke
 
18-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Shane Kearney
 
19-B   
Nigel Leonard
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
 
20-B   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 18:56 
21-B   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 18:55 
22-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 11:04 
23-C   
John Young
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
Sun 11:11 
24-C   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
 
25-C   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
John Ryland
Sun 11:03 
26-D   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
 
27-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 17:35 
28-D   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 18:18 

Round 3

Race to 2
29-A   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
Alan Quigley
 
30-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 18:44 
31-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 18:45 
32-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
 
33-B   
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 18:55 
34-B   
Nigel Leonard
Ireland
Conor McGrath
 
35-B   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 18:54 
36-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
Sun 11:29 
37-C   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
 
38-C   
John Young
John Ryland
Sun 10:58 
39-C   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 11:23 
40-D   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 18:57 
41-D   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
John O'Leary
 
42-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 15:31 

Round 4

Race to 2
43-A   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Mark Clarke
 
44-A   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
 
45-A   
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Ireland
John Murphy
 
46-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
 
47-B   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 18:54 
48-B   
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 18:53 
49-B   
Nigel Leonard
Ireland
Owen West
 
50-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
 
51-C   
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
John Ryland
Sun 11:56 
52-C   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 11:44 
53-C   
John Young
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 11:44 
54-D   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 16:47 
55-D   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
 
56-D   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
Jude Roche
 

Round 5

Race to 2
57-A   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 18:45 
58-A   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
John Murphy
 
59-A   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
 
60-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Conor McGrath
 
61-B   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 18:52 
62-B   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 18:52 
63-B   
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Nigel Leonard
 
64-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
John Ryland
Sun 12:10 
65-C   
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
 
66-C   
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 12:12 
67-C   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
John Young
Sun 12:36 
68-D   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 17:38 
69-D   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 15:56 
70-D   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 18:19 

Round 6

Race to 2
71-A   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
John Murphy
 
72-A   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 18:45 
73-A   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
 
74-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Chris Bradley
 
75-B   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 18:51 
76-B   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Nigel Leonard
 
77-B   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 18:52 
78-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 12:36 
79-C   
John Ryland
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 12:58 
80-C   
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
John Young
 
81-C   
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 13:00 
82-D   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 17:05 
83-D   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 15:35 
84-D   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
Brian Quigley
 

Round 7

Race to 2
85-A   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
 
86-A   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Sun 18:46 
87-A   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Adam Smith
 
88-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Owen West
 
89-B   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Nigel Leonard
 
90-B   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 18:50 
91-B   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 18:51 
92-C   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 13:15 
93-C   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
John Young
Sun 13:24 
94-C   
John Ryland
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 13:27 
95-C   
Ireland
Kevin Bradley
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
 
96-D   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 18:38 
97-D   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Brian Quigley
 
98-D   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 18:46 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
99   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 19:15 
100   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 19:15 
101   
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 20:19 
102   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 19:15 
103   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 19:57 
104   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 20:04 
105   
John Ryland
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 19:15 
106   
Ireland
Aodghan Cashin
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 19:16 

Quarter final

Race to 5
107   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 20:59 
108   
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 21:09 
109   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 20:58 
110   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 20:19 

Semi final

Race to 6
111   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Stephen Mahoney
Thu 16:34 
112   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Thu 16:37 

Final

Race to 7
113   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Thu 16:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment