Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 12, 2021

Offaly Masters 2021 (MENS)

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Michael Scally
6 (6/0) 66 (42/24)
64%
200
2 Shane Sheridan
7 (5/2) 69 (39/30)
57%
150
3 Conor McGrath
7 (5/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
125
3 Patrick O'Leary
6 (4/2) 56 (34/22)
61%
125
5 Sean Wynne
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
100
5 Philip Mcgrath
4 (3/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
100
5 Owen West
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
100
5 John Ryland
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
100
9 Jude Roche
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
60
Show more
9 Shay Holleran
5 (3/2) 32 (20/12)
63%
60
9 Ciaran Leonard
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
60
9 Adrian O'Reilly
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
60
13 Glenn Hurney
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
50
13 Mark Clarke
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
50
13 John O'Leary
5 (3/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
50
13 Gemma Masterson
4 (2/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
50
17 David Hogan
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
40
17 Chris Bradley
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
40
17 Thomas Flanagan
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
40
17 Nigel Leonard
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
40
17 Colin Slevin
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
40
17 Elizabeth Lynch
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
40
17 Adam smith
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
40
17 Adam Wynne
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
40
25 Andy Lowbridge
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
30
25 George Lynam Jnr
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
30
25 Cian Bracken
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
30
25 Trevor Sheehan
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
30
25 Mary Devine
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
30
25 Jimmy O'Donnell
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
30
25 Mary Duffy
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
30
25 George Lynam
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
30
33 Andy Lowbridge JNR
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
20
33 Gavin O'Donnell
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
20
Starts Dec 12, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Offaly Pool 2021/2022 Rankings
Organizer Cue Academy
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Mary Duffy (maryduffy_pool@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Adam smith
Sun 10:16  Table 1
2   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
 
4   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Ireland
Cian Bracken
 
6   
Ireland
Adam Wynne
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
 
8   
Ireland
Mary Devine
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
 
10   
Ireland
George Lynam
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mary Duffy
 
12   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jude Roche
 
14   
Ireland
Shay Holleran
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mark Clarke
 
16   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge JNR
Ireland
Gavin O'Donnell
Sun 10:04  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Adam smith
Sun 13:07  Table 2
18   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Ireland
David Hogan
Sun 10:15  Table 3
19   
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 11:40 
20   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 12:56 
21   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Cian Bracken
Sun 13:04  Table 5
22   
Ireland
Adam Wynne
Nigel Leonard
Sun 11:39 
23   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 13:08  Table 3
24   
Ireland
Mary Devine
Colin Slevin
Sun 13:12  Table 5
25   
Ireland
John Ryland
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Sun 11:21 
26   
Ireland
George Lynam
Ireland
Glenn Hurney
Sun 10:23  Table 4
27   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Sun 11:38 
28   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 10:15  Table 5
29   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 14:20  Table 5
30   
Ireland
Shay Holleran
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Sun 15:31 
31   
Ireland
George Lynam Jnr
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 11:38 
32   
Ireland
Gavin O'Donnell
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 14:20  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Gavin O'Donnell
Sun 10:00  Table 1
34   
Walk Over
Ireland
George Lynam Jnr
 
35   
Walk Over
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
 
36   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jude Roche
 
37   
Walk Over
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
 
38   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mary Duffy
 
39   
Walk Over
Ireland
George Lynam
 
40   
Walk Over
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
 
41   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mary Devine
 
42   
Walk Over
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
 
43   
Walk Over
Nigel Leonard
 
44   
Walk Over
Ireland
Cian Bracken
 
45   
Walk Over
Ireland
Conor McGrath
 
46   
Walk Over
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
 
47   
Walk Over
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
 
48   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge JNR
Ireland
Adam smith
Sun 14:12 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
David Hogan
Sun 14:14  Table 3
50   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 14:23  Table 4
51   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Adam Wynne
Sun 13:46  Table 2
52   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Colin Slevin
Sun 15:59 
53   
Ireland
John Ryland
Ireland
Glenn Hurney
Sun 11:22  Table 5
54   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 12:29  Table 1
55   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Shay Holleran
Sun 10:03  Table 4
56   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 10:03  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
George Lynam Jnr
Sun 10:37  Table 3
58   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Jude Roche
Tue 22:05 
59   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Sun 15:23 
60   
Ireland
George Lynam
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Sun 13:25 
61   
Ireland
Mary Devine
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 14:43  Table 2
62   
Nigel Leonard
Ireland
Cian Bracken
Sun 15:18  Table 4
63   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Sun 12:00  Table 5
64   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Ireland
Adam smith
Sat 15:01 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Colin Slevin
Sun 11:39 
66   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Adam Wynne
Sun 12:34 
67   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 11:02  Table 3
68   
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Ireland
David Hogan
Sun 11:02 
69   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 11:22 
70   
Nigel Leonard
Ireland
Shay Holleran
Sun 11:38  Table 1
71   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 13:02 
72   
Ireland
Adam smith
Ireland
Glenn Hurney
Sat 15:02 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 10:19  Table 6
74   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 12:54 
75   
Ireland
John Ryland
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 11:58  Table 2
76   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 11:40  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 13:20  Table 4
78   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Sun 11:48  Table 3
79   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Shay Holleran
Sun 12:57 
80   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Glenn Hurney
Sun 13:55  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 16:23  Table 4
82   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 13:14  Table 2
83   
Ireland
Shay Holleran
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 13:14  Table 1
84   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 14:19  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 16:24 
86   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 15:52 
87   
Ireland
John Ryland
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 15:53 
88   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 15:53 

Semi final

Race to 8
89   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 17:23 
90   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 17:23 

Final

Race to 9
91   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 19:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants