Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23, 2020

Offaly Masters 2020

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sean Wynne
10 (9/1) 27 (22/5)
81%
2 Patrick O'Leary
10 (7/3) 29 (19/10)
66%
3 Jude Roche
9 (6/3) 28 (18/10)
64%
3 Owen West
9 (6/3) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Chris Bradley
8 (5/3) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 Thomas Flanagan
8 (6/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 William Byrne
8 (6/2) 27 (18/9)
67%
5 Shane Sheridan
8 (6/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Ken Ken
7 (4/3) 32 (16/16)
50%
Show more
9 Ger McGrath
7 (3/4) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Seamus Holleran
7 (3/4) 32 (17/15)
53%
9 Adam Smith
7 (3/4) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Philip Mcgrath
7 (4/3) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Adrian O'Reilly
7 (3/4) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Shane Kearney
7 (3/4) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 John Young
7 (4/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
6 (3/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Aidan Campbell
6 (3/3) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Mark Clarke
6 (3/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Alan Quigley
6 (3/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
21 Conor McGrath
6 (2/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
21 Ciaran Leonard
6 (2/4) 16 (7/9)
44%
21 John Ryland
6 (1/5) 23 (8/15)
35%
21 Gavin O’Donnell
6 (2/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 Brian Quigley
6 (1/5) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Jimmy Odonnell
6 (1/5) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Elizabeth Lynch
6 (0/6) 20 (2/18)
10%
25 Teresa Murphy
6 (0/6) 13 (1/12)
8%
Starts Feb 23, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (28 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Offaly Pool Association
Contact Ken Ken (leinsterken@gmail.com, 0864142717), Seamus Holleran (Shayoh78@gmail.com) and Chris Bradley (Christy25466@yahoo.ie, 087 6749166)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Bradley 6 4 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
2 Patrick O'Leary 6 4 0 2 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 John Young 6 4 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 Adrian O'Reilly 6 3 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
5 Mark Clarke 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Conor McGrath 6 2 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
7 Jimmy Odonnell 6 1 0 5 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Byrne 6 5 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 5
2 Owen West 6 4 0 2 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 Ger McGrath 6 3 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 3
4 Adam Smith 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Thomas Quigley 6 3 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 3
6 Ciaran Leonard 6 2 0 4 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
7 Brian Quigley 6 1 0 5 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Flanagan 6 5 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 5
2 Shane Sheridan 6 5 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 5
3 Ken Ken 6 4 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 4
4 Seamus Holleran 6 3 0 3 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
5 Aidan Campbell 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
6 John Ryland 6 1 0 5 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
7 Elizabeth Lynch 6 0 0 6 2 18 -16 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sean Wynne 6 5 0 1 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 5
2 Jude Roche 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Philip Mcgrath 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
4 Shane Kearney 6 3 0 3 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
5 Alan Quigley 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
6 Gavin O’Donnell 6 2 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 2
7 Teresa Murphy 6 0 0 6 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 16:05 
2-A   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Sun 16:06 
3-A   
John Young
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 16:06 
4-B   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Sun 15:26 
5-B   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 15:26 
6-B   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 15:27 
7-C   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 15:17 
8-C   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Sun 15:19 
9-C   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 15:22 
10-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Teresa Murphy
Sun 19:47 
11-D   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Gavin O’Donnell
Sun 19:48 
12-D   
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 19:48 

Round 2

Race to 3
13-A   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Sun 16:07 
14-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 16:08 
15-A   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 16:08 
16-B   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 16:09 
17-B   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 16:38 
18-B   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 17:10 
19-C   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Sun 15:29 
20-C   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 15:17 
21-C   
Ireland
Ken Ken
John Ryland
Sun 15:20 
22-D   
Ireland
Teresa Murphy
Ireland
Gavin O’Donnell
Sun 19:49 
23-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 19:49 
24-D   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Sun 19:50 

Round 3

Race to 3
25-A   
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 16:11 
26-A   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 16:11 
27-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
John Young
Sun 16:11 
28-B   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 17:10 
29-B   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 17:25 
30-B   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Adam Smith
Sun 17:32 
31-C   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 15:27 
32-C   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
John Ryland
Sun 15:24 
33-C   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 15:18 
34-D   
Ireland
Gavin O’Donnell
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 19:50 
35-D   
Ireland
Teresa Murphy
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Sun 19:50 
36-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 19:51 

Round 4

Race to 3
37-A   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 16:12 
38-A   
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
John Young
Sun 16:12 
39-A   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 16:12 
40-B   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 17:52 
41-B   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Adam Smith
Sun 17:58 
42-B   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 18:26 
43-C   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
John Ryland
 
44-C   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 15:22 
45-C   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 15:20 
46-D   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Sun 19:51 
47-D   
Ireland
Gavin O’Donnell
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 19:51 
48-D   
Ireland
Teresa Murphy
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 19:52 

Round 5

Race to 3
49-A   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
John Young
Sun 16:13 
50-A   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 16:13 
51-A   
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 16:13 
52-B   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Adam Smith
Sun 18:25 
53-B   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 18:32 
54-B   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 18:28 
55-C   
John Ryland
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 15:23 
56-C   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 15:21 
57-C   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 15:18 
58-D   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 19:52 
59-D   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 19:52 
60-D   
Ireland
Gavin O’Donnell
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 19:52 

Round 6

Race to 3
61-A   
John Young
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 16:13 
62-A   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 16:13 
63-A   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 16:14 
64-B   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 19:26 
65-B   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 19:01 
66-B   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Sun 19:54 
67-C   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Ken Ken
Sun 15:21 
68-C   
John Ryland
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 15:19 
69-C   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
 
70-D   
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 19:53 
71-D   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 19:53 
72-D   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Teresa Murphy
Sun 19:53 

Round 7

Race to 3
73-A   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 16:14 
74-A   
John Young
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 16:14 
75-A   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Jimmy Odonnell
Sun 16:14 
76-B   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 19:43 
77-B   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Sun 19:39 
78-B   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 19:28 
79-C   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 15:19 
80-C   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Sun 15:23 
81-C   
John Ryland
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Sun 15:23 
82-D   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 19:54 
83-D   
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Ireland
Teresa Murphy
Sun 19:54 
84-D   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Gavin O’Donnell
Sun 19:54 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
85   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Adam Smith
Sun 20:45 
86   
John Young
Ireland
Owen West
Mon 08:12 
87   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 20:45 
88   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 19:59 
89   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Shane Kearney
Sun 20:44 
90   
Ireland
Ken Ken
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 20:44 
91   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 20:48 
92   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Mon 08:00 

Quarter final

Race to 5
93   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Owen West
Mon 08:13 
94   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
William Byrne
Mon 08:45 
95   
Ireland
Thomas Flanagan
Ireland
Jude Roche
Mon 08:45 
96   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Mon 08:44 

Semi final

Race to 6
97   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Thu 15:44 
98   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Thu 15:44 

Final

Race to 7
99   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Thu 15:44 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment