Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10 - April 11, 2022

Offaly Grand Prix 2022 (MENS)

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Patrick O'Leary
7 (6/1) 66 (46/20)
70%
200
2 Philip Mcgrath
6 (5/1) 69 (35/34)
51%
150
3 Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
125
3 Chris Bradley
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
125
5 Colin Slevin
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
100
5 Michael Scally
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
100
5 John Ryland
5 (3/2) 45 (28/17)
62%
100
5 Andy Lowbridge
5 (3/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
100
9 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
60
Show more
9 Aidan Campbell
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
60
9 Sean Wynne
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
60
9 Adrian O'Reilly
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
60
13 Conor McGrath
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
50
13 Ger McGrath
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
50
13 Jude Roche
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
50
13 Mary Duffy
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
50
17 David Hogan
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
40
17 Mark Clarke
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
40
17 Ciaran Leonard
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
40
17 Owen West
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
40
17 Elizabeth Lynch
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
40
17 Mary Devine
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
40
17 Jimmy O'Donnell
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
40
17 Angela Briggs
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
40
25 Andy Lowbridge JNR
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
30
25 Adam Smith
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
30
25 Shane Sheridan
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
30
25 John O'Leary
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
30
25 Katie Kiernan
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
30
25 Adam Wynne
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
30
25 Gemma Masterson
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
30
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cue Academy
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940) and Mary Duffy (maryduffy_pool@yahoo.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Walk Over
 
2   
Ireland
David Hogan
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 11:23 
3   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge JNR
Sun 13:36  Table 5
4   
Ireland
Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 11:21 
5   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Sun 11:30 
6   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Ireland
Katie Kiernan
Sun 11:41 
7   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 10:07  Table 5
8   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
John Ryland
Sun 13:35  Table 5
9   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Sun 10:06  Table 4
10   
Ireland
Adam Wynne
Ireland
Mary Devine
Sun 10:06  Table 3
11   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Sun 11:41 
12   
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 12:55  Table 2
13   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 10:06  Table 1
14   
Ireland
Adam Smith
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 13:35  Table 1
15   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Sun 12:57  Table 3
16   
Ireland
Angela Briggs
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 10:08  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
David Hogan
Sun 14:24  Table 1
18   
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Ireland
Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore
Sun 14:47  Table 5
19   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 12:41  Table 4
20   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
John Ryland
Sun 14:25  Table 2
21   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Mary Devine
Sun 12:41  Table 5
22   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 15:12  Table 4
23   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 15:22  Table 2
24   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Ireland
Angela Briggs
Sun 14:32  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
 
26   
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge JNR
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 15:36  Table 5
27   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Katie Kiernan
Sun 12:56  Table 1
28   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 16:01  Table 3
29   
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Ireland
Adam Wynne
Sun 14:13  Table 4
30   
Ireland
Gemma Masterson
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Sun 16:03  Table 5
31   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Adam Smith
Sun 15:36  Table 1
32   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 15:37 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Angela Briggs
Sun 16:03  Table 1
34   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 16:16  Table 2
35   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 18:26  Table 5
36   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Mary Devine
Sun 18:10  Table 1
37   
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 16:50  Table 1
38   
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Sun 17:04  Table 2
39   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Elizabeth Lynch
Sun 18:27  Table 3
40   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
David Hogan
Sun 16:20  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Ireland
Michael Scally
Ireland
Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore
Sun 17:35  Table 3
42   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
John Ryland
Sun 16:58  Table 4
43   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 18:30  Table 2
44   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Sun 17:02  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Sun 17:08  Table 3
46   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 19:16  Table 5
47   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Mary Duffy
Sun 18:42  Table 1
48   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 19:21  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
John Ryland
Sun 18:01  Table 4
50   
Ireland
Adrian O'Reilly
Ireland
Michael Scally
Sun 20:34 
51   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Sun 20:05 
52   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 20:15  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Ireland
Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore
Ireland
Andy Lowbridge
Sun 21:33  Table 5
54   
Ireland
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 21:33  Table 1
55   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
John Ryland
Sun 21:32  Table 4
56   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Michael Scally
Sun 21:31  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
Ireland
Ken Quigley - Cue Academy Tullamore
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Fri 20:11  Table 5
58   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Fri 20:11  Table 4

Final

Race to 9
59   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Fri 22:22  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants