Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2019

Offaly Grand Prix 2019

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Patrick O'Leary
10 (8/2) 50 (32/18)
64%
25
2 Sean Wynne
10 (8/2) 44 (30/14)
68%
20
3 Trevor Sheehan
8 (6/2) 32 (21/11)
66%
16
3 Shane Sheridan
9 (7/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
16
5 Ger McGrath
7 (3/4) 25 (12/13)
48%
14
5 Aodhgan Cashin
7 (4/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
14
5 John Murphy
8 (5/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
14
5 Owen West
7 (5/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
14
9 Conor McGrath
6 (3/3) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
Show more
9 Jude Roche
7 (5/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
9 Seamus Holleran
7 (3/4) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
9 Aidan Campbell
7 (3/4) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
9 Philip Mcgrath
6 (3/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
9 Alan Quigley
6 (3/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
9 William Byrne
6 (3/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
9 John Ryland
7 (3/4) 21 (8/13)
38%
10
17 Mark Clarke.
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
8
17 Brian Quigley
5 (2/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
8
17 John O'Leary
6 (3/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Terrence Doyle
6 (3/3) 15 (8/7)
53%
8
21 Thomas Quigley
Offaly Pool Association
6 (2/4) 17 (7/10)
41%
8
21 Ciaran Leonard
6 (2/4) 17 (7/10)
41%
8
21 Colin Slevin
5 (1/4) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
21 John Young
5 (0/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
8
25 Chris Bradley
6 (0/6) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Kevin Egan
6 (0/6) 15 (3/12)
20%
8
Entry deadline Sep 20, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 22, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Offaly Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jude Roche 6 5 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 5
2 John Murphy 6 4 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 Patrick O'Leary 6 4 0 2 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 4
4 Aidan Campbell 6 3 0 3 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 3
5 Terrence Doyle 6 3 0 3 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 3
6 Thomas Quigley 6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
7 Kevin Egan 6 0 0 6 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Trevor Sheehan 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Philip Mcgrath 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
3 William Byrne 5 3 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 3
4 Ger McGrath 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
5 Brian Quigley 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
6 Colin Slevin 5 1 0 4 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Owen West 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 Aodhgan Cashin 5 3 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Conor McGrath 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
4 Alan Quigley 5 3 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Mark Clarke. 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
6 John Young 5 0 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sean Wynne 6 5 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 5
2 Shane Sheridan 6 5 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 5
3 Seamus Holleran 6 3 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 John Ryland 6 3 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 3
5 John O'Leary 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 3
6 Ciaran Leonard 6 2 0 4 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
7 Chris Bradley 6 0 0 6 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Terrence Doyle
Sun 10:36 
2-A   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 10:58 
3-A   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
John Murphy
Sun 13:05 
4-B   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 15:31 
5-B   
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 14:27 
6-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Sun 16:15 
7-C   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Sun 17:10 
8-C   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sun 16:40 
9-C   
Ireland
John Young
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Sun 17:32 
10-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 17:56 
11-D   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
John Ryland
Sun 20:13 
12-D   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 16:48 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Ireland
Terrence Doyle
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 13:33 
14-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
John Murphy
Sun 11:50 
15-A   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Kevin Egan
Sun 10:37 
16-B   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 14:43 
17-B   
Ireland
William Byrne
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Sun 13:33 
18-B   
Colin Slevin
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Sun 15:16 
19-C   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sun 15:27 
20-C   
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Sun 17:08 
21-C   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
John Young
Sun 16:52 
22-D   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
John Ryland
Sun 21:21 
23-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 17:07 
24-D   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 19:54 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
John Murphy
Sun 12:49 
26-A   
Ireland
Terrence Doyle
Ireland
Kevin Egan
Sun 13:00 
27-A   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 10:38 
28-B   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Sun 14:30 
29-B   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Sun 13:05 
30-B   
Ireland
William Byrne
Colin Slevin
Sun 13:05 
31-C   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Sun 16:23 
32-C   
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Ireland
John Young
Sun 14:46 
33-C   
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 15:01 
34-D   
John Ryland
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Sun 18:45 
35-D   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 19:07 
36-D   
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 20:05 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Kevin Egan
Sun 11:26 
38-A   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 10:37 
39-A   
Ireland
Terrence Doyle
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 12:58 
40-B   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Sun 13:50 
41-B   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Colin Slevin
Sun 14:45 
42-B   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 14:59 
43-C   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
John Young
Sun 15:11 
44-C   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 15:51 
45-C   
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Sun 16:08 
46-D   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 21:01 
47-D   
John Ryland
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 19:43 
48-D   
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 16:39 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Ireland
Kevin Egan
Ireland
Jude Roche
Sun 13:32 
50-A   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 11:26 
51-A   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 11:26 
52-B   
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Colin Slevin
Sun 13:33 
53-B   
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 14:29 
54-B   
Ireland
Brian Quigley
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 15:32 
55-C   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Owen West
Sun 17:55 
56-C   
Ireland
John Young
Ireland
Mark Clarke.
Sun 15:43 
57-C   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Sun 17:55 
58-D   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
John O'Leary
Sun 20:35 
59-D   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 18:28 
60-D   
John Ryland
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 19:43 

Round 6

Race to 2
61-A   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Sun 12:03 
62-A   
Ireland
Kevin Egan
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 12:41 
63-A   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Terrence Doyle
Sun 10:37 
64-D   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 16:25 
65-D   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 18:30 
66-D   
Ireland
Chris Bradley
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 20:02 

Round 7

Race to 2
67-A   
Ireland
Thomas Quigley
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 13:32 
68-A   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Terrence Doyle
Sun 11:26 
69-A   
Ireland
Kevin Egan
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Sun 10:38 
70-D   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 18:46 
71-D   
Ireland
John O'Leary
Ireland
Ciaran Leonard
Sun 18:27 
72-D   
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
John Ryland
Sun 17:56 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
73   
Ireland
Jude Roche
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Sun 21:46 
74   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Philip Mcgrath
Sun 21:46 
75   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
William Byrne
Sun 21:47 
76   
Ireland
Aidan Campbell
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Sun 21:47 
77   
Ireland
Owen West
John Ryland
Thu 09:54 
78   
Ireland
Conor McGrath
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Sun 21:47 
79   
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Ireland
Seamus Holleran
Sun 21:48 
80   
Ireland
Alan Quigley
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 21:48 

Quarter final

Race to 5
81   
Ireland
Ger McGrath
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Sun 21:48 
82   
Ireland
John Murphy
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Sun 21:48 
83   
Ireland
Owen West
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Thu 09:54 
84   
Ireland
Aodhgan Cashin
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Sun 22:49 

Semi final

Race to 6
85   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Trevor Sheehan
Fri 22:23 
86   
Ireland
Shane Sheridan
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Fri 22:23 

Final

Race to 7
87   
Ireland
Patrick O'Leary
Ireland
Sean Wynne
Fri 22:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment