Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 13 - March 1, 2020

OVERBERG SINGLE BB LEAGUE 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts May 13, 2019, 12:27 PM (local time)
Format League (11 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Western Cape Blackball
Contact Hendrik "Killer" Horsemend (bolandblackball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andre Kotze 6 6 0 0 30 21 9 0 3 0 0.588 12
2 Schalk Burger 10 6 0 4 43 37 6 0 3 0 0.538 12
3 Louis Peregrino (WC) 6 4 0 2 28 15 13 0 5 0 0.651 8
4 Bradley Selane 4 4 0 0 20 11 9 0 1 0 0.645 8
5 Richard Le Roux 5 3 0 2 22 16 6 0 2 0 0.579 6
6 Franklin Bantom 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 1 0 0.6 4
7 Casper Niemand 13 2 0 11 36 59 -23 0 0 0 0.379 4
8 Armand Swart (Jr) 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
9 Koos Holtzhausen 7 1 0 6 12 34 -22 0 5 0 0.261 2
10 Heunis Vermeulen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Paul Engel 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
2   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
3   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 
4   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Bradley Selane
Jun 24, 2019, 9:50 PM 
5   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
L
South Africa
Casper Niemand
 

Round 2

Race to 5
6   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
7   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
L
Jun 24, 2019, 10:22 PM 
8   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
9   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Schalk Burger
L
Jun 30, 2019, 6:41 PM 
10   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 

Round 3

Race to 5
11   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
12   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
L
Jun 29, 2019, 6:35 PM 
13   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Bradley Selane
Jul 7, 2019, 4:21 AM 
14   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Casper Niemand
Jul 15, 2019, 4:33 AM 
15   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 

Round 4

Race to 5
16   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
L
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 
17   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
18   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Schalk Burger
Jun 24, 2019, 10:02 PM 
19   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 
20   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Paul Engel
 

Round 5

Race to 5
21   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 
22   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Bradley Selane
 
23   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
L
South Africa
Casper Niemand
 
24   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
Jul 7, 2019, 4:22 AM 
25   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 

Round 6

Race to 5
26   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
27   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
L
South Africa
Schalk Burger
Jun 24, 2019, 9:55 PM 
28   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 
29   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
30   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 

Round 7

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Bradley Selane
 
32   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Casper Niemand
 
33   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 
34   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
35   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
Jun 24, 2019, 10:02 PM 

Round 8

Race to 5
36   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Schalk Burger
Jun 24, 2019, 10:01 PM 
37   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
L
South Africa
Andre Kotze
Jun 24, 2019, 10:03 PM 
38   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
39   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
40   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
L
Jun 24, 2019, 10:20 PM 

Round 9

Race to 5
41   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
L
South Africa
Casper Niemand
Aug 4, 2019, 4:55 PM 
42   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 
43   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
44   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 
45   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
L
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 

Round 10

Race to 5
46   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Andre Kotze
Jun 24, 2019, 10:04 PM 
47   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
48   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
49   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
L
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
Aug 4, 2019, 2:36 PM 
50   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Bradley Selane
Jul 7, 2019, 4:23 AM 

Round 11

Race to 5
51   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
L
Aug 4, 2019, 4:56 PM 
52   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
53   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
L
Jun 29, 2019, 6:57 PM 
54   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
55   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Schalk Burger
L
Jul 9, 2019, 9:26 AM 

Round 12

Race to 5
56   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 
57   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Schalk Burger
 
58   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
59   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 
60   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
L
Aug 4, 2019, 1:54 PM 

Round 13

Race to 5
61   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 
62   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
L
South Africa
Casper Niemand
Aug 4, 2019, 5:00 PM 
63   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Bradley Selane
 
64   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 
65   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 

Round 14

Race to 5
66   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
67   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 
68   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Schalk Burger
 
69   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
70   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 

Round 15

Race to 5
71   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
L
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
Aug 4, 2019, 1:09 PM 
72   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 
73   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
L
South Africa
Casper Niemand
Jun 24, 2019, 9:58 PM 
74   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Bradley Selane
 
75   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 

Round 16

Race to 5
76   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
77   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
78   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Andre Kotze
L
Sep 6, 2019, 10:00 AM 
79   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Schalk Burger
 
80   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 

Round 17

Race to 5
81   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 
82   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
83   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 
84   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Casper Niemand
 
85   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Bradley Selane
 

Round 18

Race to 5
86   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 
87   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
88   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
89   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 
90   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Schalk Burger
 

Round 19

Race to 5
91   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
92   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 
93   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
94   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 
95   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Casper Niemand
L
 

Round 20

Race to 5
96   
South Africa
Casper Niemand
South Africa
Bradley Selane
Aug 4, 2019, 5:01 PM 
97   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 
98   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
99   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Paul Engel
 
100   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Andre Kotze
 

Round 21

Race to 5
101   
South Africa
Andre Kotze
South Africa
Schalk Burger
 
102   
South Africa
Paul Engel
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
 
103   
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
 
104   
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
 
105   
South Africa
Bradley Selane
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
 

Round 22

Race to 5
106   
South Africa
Franklin Bantom
South Africa
Casper Niemand
 
107   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Bradley Selane
 
108   
South Africa
Koos Holtzhausen
South Africa
Richard Le Roux
 
109   
South Africa
Armand Swart (Jr)
South Africa
Heunis Vermeulen
 
110   
South Africa
Schalk Burger
South Africa
Paul Engel
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment