Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26 - April 2, 2020

OMG Lockdown Open Double Elimination

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jason Morris
7 (7/0) 113 (77/36)
68%
10
2 Tom Coote
7 (6/1) 121 (75/46)
62%
8
3 Kirk Knight
6 (5/1) 96 (58/38)
60%
6
3 Robert Quarrell
9 (7/2) 166 (93/73)
56%
6
5 Jamie Simmons
6 (4/2) 96 (52/44)
54%
4
5 Jack Coupe
8 (6/2) 142 (79/63)
56%
4
5 Gary Felvus
6 (4/2) 102 (52/50)
51%
4
5 David Northey
5 (4/1) 76 (52/24)
68%
4
9 Josh Thomond Wall
7 (5/2) 124 (71/53)
57%
1
Show more
9 Martin Shanagher
5 (3/2) 88 (41/47)
47%
1
9 Carl Martin
6 (4/2) 107 (59/48)
55%
1
9 Neil Myers
5 (3/2) 79 (37/42)
47%
1
13 Sean Kirby
6 (4/2) 112 (63/49)
56%
1
13 Elliott Glover
6 (4/2) 106 (58/48)
55%
1
13 Tony Oulds
5 (3/2) 81 (47/34)
58%
1
13 Callum King
5 (3/2) 83 (45/38)
54%
1
17 John Mercer
4 (2/2) 61 (30/31)
49%
1
17 Owen Bruce
5 (3/2) 84 (44/40)
52%
1
17 Charlie Begley
4 (2/2) 71 (36/35)
51%
1
17 Karol Galka
4 (2/2) 74 (40/34)
54%
1
17 Will Caldwell
4 (2/2) 70 (41/29)
59%
1
17 James Casey
5 (3/2) 92 (50/42)
54%
1
17 Jamie Gray
4 (2/2) 72 (33/39)
46%
1
17 Kevin McMullen
4 (2/2) 64 (32/32)
50%
1
25 Adam Summerill
4 (2/2) 74 (36/38)
49%
1
25 Paul Sunderland
4 (2/2) 67 (32/35)
48%
1
25 Matty Gardner
4 (2/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
1
25 Gavin Cole
4 (2/2) 71 (36/35)
51%
1
25 Sean Walsh
4 (2/2) 68 (35/33)
51%
1
25 Jack Vivian
4 (2/2) 69 (29/40)
42%
1
25 Denjel Anil
4 (2/2) 54 (22/32)
41%
1
25 Mark Dronsfield
4 (2/2) 55 (31/24)
56%
1
33 Richie Lawlor
3 (1/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
1
33 Joe Nulty
3 (1/2) 55 (25/30)
45%
1
33 Garry Murphy
3 (1/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
1
33 John MacDady
3 (1/2) 46 (16/30)
35%
1
33 Peter McDonagh
3 (1/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
1
33 Rob Tickner
3 (1/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
1
33 Riley Fisher
3 (1/2) 46 (18/28)
39%
1
33 Josh Button
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
1
33 stephen robinson
3 (1/2) 56 (25/31)
45%
1
33 bailey fisher
3 (1/2) 51 (19/32)
37%
1
33 Jordan Green
3 (1/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
1
33 Issam Talibi
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
1
33 Robert Balmbra
3 (1/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
1
33 Will Mason
3 (1/2) 47 (20/27)
43%
1
33 Wayne Condron
3 (1/2) 50 (22/28)
44%
1
33 Joe Jones
3 (1/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
1
49 Louis Perinelli
2 (0/2) 35 (13/22)
37%
1
49 Shaun Sharkey
2 (0/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
1
49 Lewis hutchinson
2 (0/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
1
49 Darren Moffatt
2 (0/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
1
49 Frankie Calvert
2 (0/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
1
49 Michael Ward
2 (0/2) 29 (7/22)
24%
1
49 John Maher
2 (0/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
1
49 Sean McGurk
2 (0/2) 31 (9/22)
29%
1
49 Dan Ussher
2 (0/2) 29 (7/22)
24%
1
49 Connor Kerr
2 (0/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
1
49 Graeme Lambert
2 (0/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
1
49 Dan Gittins
2 (0/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
1
49 Michael Whaley
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
1
49 Josh Grimshaw
2 (0/2) 33 (11/22)
33%
1
49 George Pope
2 (0/2) 30 (8/22)
27%
1
49 Michael Barrass
2 (0/2) 29 (7/22)
24%
1
Starts Mar 26, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Rankings omg ranking
Organizer omg
Contact Zac Strn Leonard (zacleo72@gmail.com, 07809616876)
More info
OMG Lockdown Open
64 runners
£11 entry
Prize Fund £640
Payout
Winner £250
Runner up £150
Semi Finals £75
Quarter Finals £22.50

Played on the Miniclip 8 Ball Pool App

Rules:
Races to 11 both sides
Play London Room
Any Break allowed
Matches to be finished within time frames.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Michael Whaley
Morocco
Issam Talibi
Thu 13:03 
2   
Robert Balmbra
Jamie Gray
Thu 13:03 
3   
Neil Myers
United Kingdom
stephen robinson
Thu 13:03 
4   
United Kingdom
Frankie Calvert
Joe Jones
Thu 13:04 
5   
United Kingdom
Peter McDonagh
Jack Vivian
Thu 13:04 
6   
United Kingdom
Will Caldwell
Josh Grimshaw
Thu 13:04 
7   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
Joe Nulty
Thu 13:04 
8   
England
Jack Coupe
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Thu 13:04 
9   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Paul Sunderland
Thu 13:04 
10   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Wales
Gavin Cole
Thu 13:04 
11   
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
Thu 13:04 
12   
England
Robert Quarrell
Dan Gittins
Thu 13:04 
13   
United Kingdom
Sean Kirby
Mark Dronsfield
Thu 13:04 
14   
Tom Coote
Dan Ussher
Thu 13:04 
15   
Wales
Callum King
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
Thu 13:04 
16   
England
bailey fisher
Graeme Lambert
Thu 13:04 
17   
Scotland
Sean McGurk
Ireland
Martin Shanagher
Thu 13:04 
18   
England
Matty Gardner
United Kingdom
Rob Tickner
Thu 13:04 
19   
Northern Ireland
Carl Martin
Will Mason
Thu 13:04 
20   
United Kingdom
Lewis hutchinson
England
Riley fisher
Thu 13:04 
21   
Connor Kerr
John MacDady
Thu 13:04 
22   
Jordan Green
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Thu 13:04 
23   
England
Josh Button
Wayne Condron
Thu 13:04 
24   
England
Tony Oulds
George Pope
Thu 13:04 
25   
Scotland
Gary Felvus
Michael Barrass
Thu 13:04 
26   
James Casey
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Thu 13:04 
27   
United Kingdom
Karol Galka
Northern Ireland
Michael Ward
Thu 13:04 
28   
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Ireland
Sean Walsh
Thu 13:04 
29   
England
John Maher
United Kingdom
Adam Summerill
Thu 13:04 
30   
Denjel Anil
Kevin McMullen
Thu 13:04 
31   
England
John Mercer
David Northey
Thu 13:04 
32   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
England
Louis Perinelli
Thu 13:04 

Winner round 1

Race to 11
33   
Morocco
Issam Talibi
Jamie Gray
Fri 02:10 
34   
Neil Myers
Joe Jones
Fri 09:51 
35   
United Kingdom
Peter McDonagh
United Kingdom
Will Caldwell
Fri 09:51 
36   
Joe Nulty
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Thu 21:15 
37   
England
Charlie Begley
Wales
Gavin Cole
Fri 09:51 
38   
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
England
Robert Quarrell
Thu 17:44 
39   
United Kingdom
Sean Kirby
Tom Coote
Fri 09:51 
40   
Wales
Callum King
England
bailey fisher
Thu 23:01 
41   
Ireland
Martin Shanagher
United Kingdom
Rob Tickner
Thu 23:08 
42   
Northern Ireland
Carl Martin
England
Riley fisher
Thu 23:28 
43   
John MacDady
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Thu 23:55 
44   
England
Josh Button
England
Tony Oulds
Fri 12:14 
45   
Scotland
Gary Felvus
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Thu 23:10 
46   
United Kingdom
Karol Galka
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Fri 09:51 
47   
United Kingdom
Adam Summerill
Kevin McMullen
Fri 12:15 
48   
David Northey
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Thu 20:24 

Loser round 1

Race to 11
49   
Michael Whaley
Robert Balmbra
Thu 22:33 
50   
United Kingdom
stephen robinson
United Kingdom
Frankie Calvert
Fri 09:51 
51   
Jack Vivian
Josh Grimshaw
Fri 09:51 
52   
Ireland
Shaun Sharkey
England
Jack Coupe
Thu 16:48 
53   
United Kingdom
Paul Sunderland
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
Fri 00:27 
54   
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
Dan Gittins
Fri 09:51 
55   
Mark Dronsfield
Dan Ussher
Fri 09:52 
56   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
Graeme Lambert
Thu 22:58 
57   
Scotland
Sean McGurk
England
Matty Gardner
Thu 22:49 
58   
Will Mason
United Kingdom
Lewis hutchinson
Fri 09:52 
59   
Connor Kerr
Jordan Green
Fri 09:52 
60   
Wayne Condron
George Pope
Fri 12:11 
61   
Michael Barrass
James Casey
Fri 09:52 
62   
Northern Ireland
Michael Ward
Ireland
Sean Walsh
Fri 01:42 
63   
England
John Maher
Denjel Anil
Fri 12:15 
64   
England
John Mercer
England
Louis Perinelli
Thu 21:02 

Loser round 2

Race to 11
65   
Robert Balmbra
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Fri 09:52 
66   
United Kingdom
stephen robinson
United Kingdom
Adam Summerill
Sat 11:13 
67   
Jack Vivian
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Fri 18:33 
68   
England
Jack Coupe
Ireland
Richie Lawlor
Fri 09:52 
69   
United Kingdom
Paul Sunderland
England
Josh Button
Sat 11:03 
70   
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
John MacDady
Fri 22:45 
71   
Mark Dronsfield
England
Riley fisher
Fri 20:05 
72   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
United Kingdom
Rob Tickner
Thu 23:54 
73   
England
Matty Gardner
England
bailey fisher
Fri 13:18 
74   
Will Mason
United Kingdom
Sean Kirby
Fri 14:14 
75   
Jordan Green
England
Robert Quarrell
Fri 17:25 
76   
Wayne Condron
Wales
Gavin Cole
Fri 17:25 
77   
James Casey
Joe Nulty
Sat 00:50 
78   
Ireland
Sean Walsh
United Kingdom
Peter McDonagh
Fri 21:12 
79   
Denjel Anil
Joe Jones
Fri 18:24 
80   
England
John Mercer
Morocco
Issam Talibi
Fri 09:52 

Winner round 2

Race to 11
81   
Jamie Gray
Neil Myers
Fri 18:24 
82   
United Kingdom
Will Caldwell
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Fri 20:12 
83   
England
Charlie Begley
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Fri 16:57 
84   
Tom Coote
Wales
Callum King
Fri 13:36 
85   
Ireland
Martin Shanagher
Northern Ireland
Carl Martin
Fri 09:52 
86   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 11:09 
87   
Scotland
Gary Felvus
United Kingdom
Karol Galka
Fri 13:36 
88   
Kevin McMullen
David Northey
Sat 11:12 

Loser round 3

Race to 11
89   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
United Kingdom
Adam Summerill
Sat 13:44 
90   
Jack Vivian
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 00:50 
91   
United Kingdom
Paul Sunderland
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
Sat 15:43 
92   
Mark Dronsfield
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
Sat 00:50 
93   
England
Matty Gardner
United Kingdom
Sean Kirby
Fri 18:22 
94   
England
Robert Quarrell
Wales
Gavin Cole
Sat 00:50 
95   
James Casey
Ireland
Sean Walsh
Sat 16:35 
96   
Denjel Anil
England
John Mercer
Sat 18:06 

Loser round 4

Race to 11
97   
Scotland
Owen Bruce
Wales
Callum King
Sat 18:26 
98   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 16:47 
99   
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
United Kingdom
Will Caldwell
Sat 17:23 
100   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
Jamie Gray
Sat 23:07 
101   
United Kingdom
Sean Kirby
Kevin McMullen
Sat 16:47 
102   
England
Robert Quarrell
United Kingdom
Karol Galka
Sat 16:43 
103   
James Casey
England
Tony Oulds
Sat 19:55 
104   
England
John Mercer
Northern Ireland
Carl Martin
Sat 20:44 

Winners qualification

Race to 11
105   
Neil Myers
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Fri 22:43 
106   
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Tom Coote
Fri 21:13 
107   
Ireland
Martin Shanagher
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Sat 15:08 
108   
Scotland
Gary Felvus
David Northey
Sat 18:58 

Loser round 5

Race to 11
109   
Wales
Callum King
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 23:14 
110   
United Kingdom
Elliott Glover
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
Sun 13:36 
111   
United Kingdom
Sean Kirby
England
Robert Quarrell
Sat 20:17 
112   
England
Tony Oulds
Northern Ireland
Carl Martin
Sat 22:15 

Losers qualification

Race to 11
113   
England
Jack Coupe
Ireland
Martin Shanagher
Sun 13:56 
114   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond Wall
Scotland
Gary Felvus
Sun 18:11 
115   
England
Robert Quarrell
Neil Myers
Sun 12:09 
116   
Northern Ireland
Carl Martin
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Sun 13:37 

Quarter final

Race to 11
117   
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
United Kingdom
Jamie Simmons
Sun 19:17 
118   
Tom Coote
England
Jack Coupe
Sun 19:17 
119   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Scotland
Gary Felvus
Sun 19:17 
120   
David Northey
England
Robert Quarrell
Sun 19:17 

Semi final

Race to 11
121   
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Tom Coote
Mon 14:42 
122   
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
England
Robert Quarrell
Sun 21:15 

Final

Race to 11
123   
Tom Coote
United Kingdom
Jason Morris
Mon 18:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment