Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 15, 2017

Northern Amateur Blackball Tour Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Oct 15, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 13
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Walk Over
 
2   
Phil Naylor
John Gordon
Sun 11:31 
3   
England
John Barton
England
John Mercer
Sun 11:30 
4   
England
Jamie Baines
England
Mark Hopgood
Sun 11:30 
5   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 11:30 
6   
United Kingdom
Steven George
England
Paul Selby
Sun 11:30 
7   
England
Carl Stephenson
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Sun 11:30 
8   
Walk Over
Jordan Balmbra
 
9   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Walk Over
 
10   
Adam Adshead
Adam Clark
Sun 11:30 
11   
David Roblin
Paul Smith
Sun 11:30 
12   
England
Kian Monaghan
Russ Lofthouse
Sun 11:30 
13   
John Spencer
Ian Smith
Sun 11:30 
14   
Chris Hatton
Ireland
Sean Ryan
Sun 11:30 
15   
Craig Hart
Nigel Medicott
Sun 11:30 
16   
Walk Over
England
Hadrian Alty
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Phil Naylor
Sun 13:13 
18   
England
John Mercer
England
Mark Hopgood
Sun 12:52 
19   
Jordan Parkinson
England
Paul Selby
Sun 12:52 
20   
England
Carl Stephenson
Jordan Balmbra
Sun 12:58 
21   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Adam Clark
Sun 12:52 
22   
David Roblin
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 12:58 
23   
Ian Smith
Chris Hatton
Sun 13:39 
24   
Craig Hart
England
Hadrian Alty
Sun 12:52 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
John Gordon
 
26   
England
John Barton
England
Jamie Baines
Sun 13:05 
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
United Kingdom
Steven George
Sun 13:23 
28   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Adam Adshead
 
30   
Paul Smith
Russ Lofthouse
Sun 13:23 
31   
John Spencer
Ireland
Sean Ryan
Sun 13:40 
32   
Nigel Medicott
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
John Gordon
England
Hadrian Alty
Sun 13:58  Table 3
34   
England
Jamie Baines
Ian Smith
Sun 15:04  Table 13
35   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
David Roblin
Sun 14:13  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Charlee McDonough
Adam Clark
Sun 13:27  Table 12
37   
Adam Adshead
Jordan Balmbra
Sun 14:07  Table 6
38   
Paul Smith
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 14:32  Table 8
39   
Ireland
Sean Ryan
England
Mark Hopgood
Sun 13:50  Table 11
40   
Nigel Medicott
Phil Naylor
Sun 14:32  Table 14

Winner round 2

Race to 7
41   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
John Mercer
Sun 14:31  Table 5
42   
England
Paul Selby
England
Carl Stephenson
Sun 14:08  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 13:56  Table 1
44   
Chris Hatton
Craig Hart
Sun 15:04  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
England
Hadrian Alty
England
Jamie Baines
Sun 16:11  Table 13
46   
David Roblin
Adam Clark
Sun 15:27  Table 5
47   
Jordan Balmbra
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 15:33  Table 6
48   
England
Mark Hopgood
Phil Naylor
Sun 15:59  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 6
49   
England
Jamie Baines
England
Carl Stephenson
Sun 17:32 
50   
David Roblin
England
John Mercer
Sun 16:14  Table 5
51   
Jordan Parkinson
Craig Hart
Sun 16:07  Table 6
52   
Phil Naylor
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sun 17:20 

Winners qualification

Race to 0
53   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Paul Selby
 
54   
England
Kian Monaghan
Chris Hatton
 

Loser round 5

Race to 13
55   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
John Mercer
 
56   
Craig Hart
United Kingdom
Kevin George
 

Losers qualification

Race to 13
57   
Winner of match 55
Loser of match 54
 
58   
Winner of match 56
Loser of match 53
 

Semi final

Race to 13
59   
Winner of match 53
Drawn from match: 57-58
 
60   
Winner of match 54
Drawn from match: 57-58
 

Final

Race to 13
61   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants