Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 29, 2018

North Wales Selection tour-3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Yates
5 (5/0) 42 (27/15)
64%
2 Martin Griffiths
6 (5/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
3 Gareth Higgins
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
3 Ashley Higham
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
5 Jon Roberts
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 John Smith
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Mike Quinn
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Mike Williams
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Kevin Roberts
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
Show more
9 Liam Roberts
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Dafydd Lewis-Davies
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Chris Thomas
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Danny Frayne
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Grant Williams
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Jake Ottaway
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Mark Roberts
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Colin Healey
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Steve Wroe
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Mike Irwin
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Gary Thompson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Andy Swannick
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Dean Mcintosh
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Jerry Adam
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Lee Hall
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Mike Barrett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 James Carey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Lewis Heeley
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Willis Bunting
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Phil Davies
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Lee Shipman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Joe Dewhurst
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Ian Hughes
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Craig Ingman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Gary Ecclestone
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 John P Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Aaron Bell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Phil Roberts
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Bob Pritchard
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Evan Williams
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Wayne Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Terry Palmer
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Mike Noden
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dylan Owen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Starts Jul 29, 2018, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (52 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Wales
Andy Swannick
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Dafydd Lewis-Davies
Wales
Wayne Jones
Sun 10:27  Table 26
3   
Wales
Jerry Adam
Wales
Ows Owen
Sun 10:30 
4   
Wales
Terry Palmer
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sun 10:27  Table 15
5   
Wales
Mike Irwin
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Jon Roberts
Wales
Ian Hughes
Sun 10:27 
7   
Wales
Matt Davies
Wales
Kevin Roberts
Sun 10:27 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Colin Healey
 
9   
Wales
Andy Yates
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
Dion Owen
Wales
Lee Shipman
Sun 10:30 
11   
Wales
Lewis Heeley
Wales
John P Jones
Sun 10:27  Table 12
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Chris Thomas
 
13   
Wales
Aaron Bell
Wales
Mike Quinn
Sun 10:27  Table 20
14   
Wales
Dean Mcintosh
Wales
Gary Ecclestone
Sun 10:27  Table 16
15   
Wales
Phil Roberts
Wales
Grant Williams
Sun 10:27  Table 10
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Mike Barrett
 
17   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Jake Ottaway
Wales
Chris Rushton
Sun 11:30 
19   
Wales
Joe Dewhurst
Wales
Carl Hill
Sun 10:31 
20   
Wales
John Smith
Wales
Dylan Owen
Sun 12:02  Table 15
21   
Wales
Lee Hall
Walk Over
 
22   
Wales
Mike Noden
Wales
Martin Griffiths
Sun 11:30  Table 13
23   
Wales
Bob Pritchard
Wales
Steve Wroe
Sun 11:24  Table 16
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Mark Roberts
 
25   
Wales
Gary Thompson
Walk Over
 
26   
Wales
Evan Williams
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 11:30  Table 15
27   
Wales
Paul Robinson
Wales
Phil Davies
Sun 10:33 
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Ashley Higham
 
29   
Wales
Lee Harris
Wales
James Carey
Sun 11:28 
30   
Wales
Craig Ingman
Wales
Danny Frayne
Sun 11:30  Table 21
31   
Wales
Aled Evans
Wales
Willis Bunting
Sun 12:18  Table 1
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Mike Williams
 

Round 2

33   
Wales
Andy Swannick
Wales
Dafydd Lewis-Davies
Sun 13:05  Table 26
34   
Wales
Jerry Adam
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sun 11:52  Table 10
35   
Wales
Mike Irwin
Wales
Jon Roberts
Sun 12:17  Table 21
36   
Wales
Kevin Roberts
United Kingdom
Colin Healey
Sun 11:45  Table 12
37   
Wales
Andy Yates
Wales
Lee Shipman
Sun 12:18  Table 26
38   
Wales
Lewis Heeley
Wales
Chris Thomas
Sun 12:22  Table 11
39   
Wales
Mike Quinn
Wales
Dean Mcintosh
Sun 11:55  Table 20
40   
Wales
Grant Williams
Wales
Mike Barrett
Sun 12:49  Table 10
41   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Jake Ottaway
Sun 12:49  Table 14
42   
Wales
Joe Dewhurst
Wales
John Smith
Sun 13:29  Table 16
43   
Wales
Lee Hall
Wales
Martin Griffiths
Sun 12:49  Table 12
44   
Wales
Steve Wroe
Wales
Mark Roberts
Sun 14:08  Table 10
45   
Wales
Gary Thompson
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 12:51  Table 13
46   
Wales
Phil Davies
Wales
Ashley Higham
Sun 13:04  Table 20
47   
Wales
James Carey
Wales
Danny Frayne
Sun 13:02  Table 15
48   
Wales
Willis Bunting
Wales
Mike Williams
Sun 13:22  Table 21

Last sixteen

49   
Wales
Dafydd Lewis-Davies
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sun 14:13  Table 15
50   
Wales
Jon Roberts
Wales
Kevin Roberts
Sun 14:03  Table 16
51   
Wales
Andy Yates
Wales
Chris Thomas
Sun 13:47  Table 21
52   
Wales
Mike Quinn
Wales
Grant Williams
Sun 13:48  Table 13
53   
Wales
Jake Ottaway
Wales
John Smith
Sun 14:16  Table 20
54   
Wales
Martin Griffiths
Wales
Mark Roberts
Sun 15:01  Table 16
55   
Wales
Liam Roberts
Wales
Ashley Higham
Sun 14:19  Table 12
56   
Wales
Danny Frayne
Wales
Mike Williams
Sun 14:19  Table 13

Quarter final

57   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Jon Roberts
Sun 15:03  Table 12
58   
Wales
Andy Yates
Wales
Mike Quinn
Sun 15:04  Table 15
59   
Wales
John Smith
Wales
Martin Griffiths
Sun 16:21  Table 16
60   
Wales
Ashley Higham
Wales
Mike Williams
Sun 15:30  Table 20

Semi final

61   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Andy Yates
Sun 16:09  Table 15
62   
Wales
Martin Griffiths
Wales
Ashley Higham
Sun 17:34  Table 15

Final

63   
Wales
Andy Yates
Wales
Martin Griffiths
Sun 19:10 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment