Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26, 2020

National Express Masters

Old EPA

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sam Hartles
6 (6/0) 24 (18/6)
75%
2 Kevin Maxim
6 (4/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
3 Simon Greig
5 (3/2) 17 (11/6)
65%
3 John Hogarth
5 (3/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Brian Hartles
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Petra Deda
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
7 Curtis Meaking
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
7 Andy Wright
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Bradley Hartles
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
9 Russell Humpage
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
Starts Sep 26, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact Simon Greig (sigreig@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sam Hartles 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Kevin Maxim 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Petra Deda 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Andy Wright 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Bradley Hartles 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Greig 4 3 0 1 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 3
2 John Hogarth 4 3 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
3 Brian Hartles 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
4 Curtis Meaking 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Russell Humpage 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Bradley Hartles
Sat 13:39  Table 13
2-A   
England
Kevin Maxim
Albania
Petra Deda
Sat 13:39  Table 13.5
3-B   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
Brian Hartles
Sat 13:39  Table 16
4-B   
England
Curtis Meaking
England
Russell Humpage
Sat 13:39  Table 17

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
England
Bradley Hartles
Albania
Petra Deda
Sat 15:11  Table 13
6-A   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Andy Wright
Sat 15:27  Table 13.5
7-B   
England
Brian Hartles
England
Russell Humpage
Sat 14:44  Table 16
8-B   
Wales
Simon Greig
England
John Hogarth
Sat 14:44  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Albania
Petra Deda
England
Andy Wright
Sat 15:47  Table 13
10-A   
England
Bradley Hartles
England
Kevin Maxim
Sat 15:48  Table 13.5
11-B   
England
Russell Humpage
England
John Hogarth
Sat 15:08  Table 16
12-B   
England
Brian Hartles
England
Curtis Meaking
Sat 15:08  Table 17

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
England
Andy Wright
England
Kevin Maxim
Sat 17:15  Table 13
14-A   
Albania
Petra Deda
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Sat 17:15  Table 13.5
15-B   
England
John Hogarth
England
Curtis Meaking
Sat 16:14  Table 16
16-B   
England
Russell Humpage
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 15:50  Table 17

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
England
Kevin Maxim
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
Sat 14:43  Table 13
18-A   
England
Andy Wright
England
Bradley Hartles
Sat 14:43  Table 13.5
19-B   
England
Curtis Meaking
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 17:15  Table 16
20-B   
England
John Hogarth
England
Brian Hartles
Sat 17:15  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 3
21   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
John Hogarth
Sat 17:57  Table 16
22   
England
Kevin Maxim
Wales
Simon Greig
Sat 17:57  Table 17

Final

Race to 3
23   
United Kingdom
Sam Hartles
England
Kevin Maxim
Sat 20:32  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants