Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 1, 2019

NST 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gareth Higgins
4 (4/0) 33 (23/10)
70%
50
2 Matt Davies
5 (4/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
42
3 Jon Roberts
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
35
3 Aled Evans
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
35
5 Chris Rushton
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
29
5 Ashley Higham
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
29
5 Jon P Jones
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
29
5 Del Jones
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
29
9 Dafydd Lewis-Davies
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
23
Show more
9 Liam Roberts
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
23
9 Anthony Ashcroft
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
23
9 Kearon Jones
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
23
9 Carl Guntrip
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
23
9 Mike Noden
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
23
9 Dion Owen
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
23
9 Gordon Bird
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
23
17 Lewis Heeley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Colin Healy
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17
17 Andy Swanick
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17
17 Willis Bunting
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17
17 Kev Roberts
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17
17 Phil Hay
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Sean Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Kevin Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Terry Roberts
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Laurence Travis
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17
17 Mike Quinn
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17
17 Luke Harper
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17
17 Craig Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17
17 Alan Brumby
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17
17 Craig Ingman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17
Starts Sep 1, 2019, 10:15 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Andy Swanick (nevmahandy@aol.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Wales
Dion Owen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Sean Jones
 
5   
Wales
Gordon Bird
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Wales
Phil Hay
 
7   
Wales
Terry Roberts
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Ashley Higham
 
9   
Wales
Colin Healy
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Wales
Carl Guntrip
 
11   
Wales
Jon P Jones
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Alan Brumby
 
13   
Wales
Aled Evans
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Wales
Kevin Jones
 
15   
Wales
Dafydd Lewis-Davies
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Jones
 
17   
Wales
Lewis Heeley
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Wales
Jon Roberts
 
19   
Wales
Mike Quinn
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Liam Roberts
 
21   
Wales
Kev Roberts
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Wales
Mike Noden
 
23   
Wales
Chris Rushton
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Laurence Travis
 
25   
Wales
Willis Bunting
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Wales
Anthony Ashcroft
 
27   
Wales
Matt Davies
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Ingman
 
29   
Wales
Luke Harper
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Wales
Kearon Jones
 
31   
Wales
Andy Swanick
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Del Jones
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Walk Over
 
34   
Wales
Dion Owen
Wales
Sean Jones
Sun 11:14  Table 26
35   
Wales
Gordon Bird
Wales
Phil Hay
Sun 11:52  Table 20
36   
Wales
Terry Roberts
Wales
Ashley Higham
Sun 11:14  Table 13
37   
Wales
Colin Healy
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sun 11:14  Table 21
38   
Wales
Jon P Jones
Wales
Alan Brumby
Sun 11:02  Table 20
39   
Wales
Aled Evans
Wales
Kevin Jones
Sun 11:15  Table 15
40   
Wales
Dafydd Lewis-Davies
Wales
Craig Jones
Sun 11:07  Table 16
41   
Wales
Lewis Heeley
Wales
Jon Roberts
Sun 11:10  Table 14
42   
Wales
Mike Quinn
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 11:07  Table 10
43   
Wales
Kev Roberts
Wales
Mike Noden
Sun 11:14  Table 11
44   
Wales
Chris Rushton
Wales
Laurence Travis
Sun 11:51  Table 12
45   
Wales
Willis Bunting
Wales
Anthony Ashcroft
Sun 12:02  Table 16
46   
Wales
Matt Davies
Wales
Craig Ingman
Sun 11:05  Table 12
47   
Wales
Luke Harper
Wales
Kearon Jones
Sun 12:02  Table 10
48   
Wales
Andy Swanick
Wales
Del Jones
Sun 12:05  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Dion Owen
Sun 12:03  Table 13
50   
Wales
Gordon Bird
Wales
Ashley Higham
Sun 12:50  Table 12
51   
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Wales
Jon P Jones
Sun 12:50  Table 26
52   
Wales
Aled Evans
Wales
Dafydd Lewis-Davies
Sun 12:04  Table 14
53   
Wales
Jon Roberts
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 11:21  Table 15
54   
Wales
Mike Noden
Wales
Chris Rushton
Sun 12:33  Table 21
55   
Wales
Anthony Ashcroft
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 12:50  Table 11
56   
Wales
Kearon Jones
Wales
Del Jones
Sun 12:50  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Ashley Higham
Sun 13:04  Table 15
58   
Wales
Jon P Jones
Wales
Aled Evans
Sun 13:30  Table 20
59   
Wales
Jon Roberts
Wales
Chris Rushton
Sun 13:02  Table 16
60   
Wales
Matt Davies
Wales
Del Jones
Sun 13:30  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Aled Evans
Sun 14:05  Table 20
62   
Wales
Jon Roberts
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 14:05  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
63   
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 14:58  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment