Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 2, 2019

NK Snooker kwalificatie Open Heren (zon 10.00)

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jun 2, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ahmet Bozkurt 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Karma Dabla 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Martijn Lesterhuis 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Bobby Jahangir 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Jack Hughes 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bram Hofland 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Bas Herberigs 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Marinjo van der Ven 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Remko Boselie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aman Cheung 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 John van Gorp 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Maurice Rijk 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Andy Yiu 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raymon Fabrie 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Sebas De Vos 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Arny de la Mar 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Miguel Silva Rosso 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Sun 10:00  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Sun 10:01  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Sun 10:01  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sun 10:01  Table 4
5-C   
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 10:01  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 10:01  Table 6
7-D   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Sebas De Vos
Sun 10:01  Table 7
8-D   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Sun 10:01  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Sun 11:25  Table 7
10-A   
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Sun 11:12  Table 8
11-B   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
 
12-B   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 11:31  Table 6
13-C   
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 11:42  Table 4
14-C   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 11:42  Table 3
15-D   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Sun 10:55  Table 2
16-D   
Netherlands
Sebas De Vos
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 11:26  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Sun 14:02  Table 7
18-A   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 14:02  Table 4
19-B   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 12:48  Table 7
20-B   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
 
21-C   
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 13:26  Table 8
22-C   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 13:26  Table 2
23-D   
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 12:28  Table 8
24-D   
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Netherlands
Sebas De Vos
Sun 12:28  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 12:15  Table 1
26-A   
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Sun 12:39  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
27-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Sun 15:16  Table 4
28-A   
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Sun 15:16  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment