Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 2, 2019

NK Snooker Kwalificatie Open Heren (zon 15.00)

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jun 2, 2019, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronald Brouwer 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Ameer Baksh 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Jean-Clément Meignen 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Peter de Vries 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 René Verheijden 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerom Meeus 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Michel de Sain 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Akbar Tayer 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Nick Tielemans 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shahzeb Kamal 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Marko Reijers 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Kid Hoogewerf 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Ronald Rave 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 15:00  Table 8
2-A   
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Sun 15:00  Table 7
3-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Sun 15:00  Table 6
4-B   
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 15:00  Table 5
5-C   
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sun 15:00  Table 1
6-C   
Netherlands
Marko Reijers
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Sun 15:00  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Sun 15:56  Table 4
8-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Sun 15:55  Table 6
9-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 17:00  Table 2
10-B   
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sun 17:00  Table 1
11-C   
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Sun 16:21  Table 3
12-C   
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Netherlands
Marko Reijers
Sun 16:21  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Sun 17:31  Table 8
14-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Sun 16:33  Table 7
15-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sun 18:11  Table 4
16-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Sun 18:11  Table 7
17-C   
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Netherlands
Marko Reijers
Sun 17:45  Table 6
18-C   
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sun 17:45  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Sun 19:26  Table 1
20-A   
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 18:55  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 2
21-A   
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 17:50  Table 3
22-A   
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 18:26  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment