Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 1, 2019

NK Snooker Kwalificatie Open Heren (zat 15.00)

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jun 1, 2019, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frans Veling 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Steven Vloeimans 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Banotpal Chakraborty 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ko van Zeeland 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Indy Hemmes 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Freek Bettonviel 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Kim Fai Sung 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Aaron Oostdijk 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Meelad Botrus 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Chung 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Nico Hoeve 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 André Keuning 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 René Dikstra 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
5 Marc Nieuweboer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Banotpal Chakraborty
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Sat 14:53  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sat 14:53  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Freek Bettonviel
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Sat 15:04  Table 8
4-B   
Netherlands
Meelad Botrus
Netherlands
Aaron Oostdijk
Sat 15:10  Table 5
5-C   
Netherlands
Nico Hoeve
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sat 14:53  Table 6
6-C   
Netherlands
André Keuning
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Sat 15:12  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sat 16:09  Table 4
8-A   
Netherlands
Banotpal Chakraborty
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sat 16:04  Table 8
9-B   
Netherlands
Freek Bettonviel
Netherlands
Aaron Oostdijk
Sat 17:08  Table 1
10-B   
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Netherlands
Meelad Botrus
Sat 17:08  Table 6
11-C   
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Sat 16:30  Table 3
12-C   
Netherlands
Nico Hoeve
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sat 17:46  Table 1
14-A   
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Sat 17:43  Table 5
15-B   
Netherlands
Freek Bettonviel
Netherlands
Meelad Botrus
Sat 18:02  Table 8
16-B   
Netherlands
Aaron Oostdijk
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Sat 18:04  Table 3
17-C   
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
 
18-C   
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Netherlands
André Keuning
Sat 18:38  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 2
19-A   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Sat 20:53  Table 7
20-A   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Banotpal Chakraborty
Sat 20:53  Table 3
21-C   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Netherlands
André Keuning
 
22-C   
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Netherlands
Nico Hoeve
Sat 18:38  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 2
23-A   
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Netherlands
Banotpal Chakraborty
Sat 18:36  Table 2
24-A   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Frans Veling
Sat 19:44  Table 5
25-C   
Netherlands
André Keuning
Netherlands
Nico Hoeve
Sat 16:31  Table 7
26-C   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Netherlands
René Dikstra
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment