Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 3, 2021

NK Snooker 2021 Zondag 3 Oktober 10.30

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Arya Sohrabi
3 (3/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
1 Berry Franssen
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
1 Mark Stuten
3 (3/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
48, 48, 46, 34
1 Jerom Meeus
3 (3/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Paul Wisse
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Jozef Wolters
3 (1/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Gijs van Westenbrugge
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Edwin van Vugt
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Rien Baak
3 (2/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Simon Reuter
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 John van Gorp
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Cor Wever
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Fausto Salis
3 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Debbie Anthonissen
3 (0/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
13 Peter Bertens
3 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Alisina Zarba
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
Entry deadline Sep 28, 2021, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 3, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dresscode C
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sebastiaan Kan (Seb147@gmail.com, +31 06-14212761) and Tonnie Kok (Tonniekok1980@gmail.com, +31 0636555092)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Stuten 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 3
2 Paul Wisse 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Cor Wever 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Debbie Anthonissen 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arya Sohrabi 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Edwin van Vugt 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Simon Reuter 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Fausto Salis 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerom Meeus 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Gijs van Westenbrugge 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 John van Gorp 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Peter Bertens 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Berry Franssen 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Jozef Wolters 3 1 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Rien Baak 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Alisina Zarba 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Sun 10:55 
2-A   
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Sun 10:55 
3-B   
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Sun 10:55  Table 4
4-B   
Netherlands
Simon Reuter
Netherlands
Fausto Salis
Sun 10:55 
5-C   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 10:56  Table 6
6-C   
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sun 10:56 
7-D   
Netherlands
Alisina Zarba
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 10:56  Table 8
8-D   
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 10:56  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Sun 14:31  Table 1
10-A   
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Sun 14:31  Table 2
11-B   
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
Netherlands
Fausto Salis
Sun 14:36  Table 4
12-B   
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Netherlands
Simon Reuter
Sun 14:36  Table 5
13-C   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sun 14:23  Table 6
14-C   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sun 14:23  Table 7
15-D   
Netherlands
Alisina Zarba
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 12:38 
16-D   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 12:38 

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Sun 12:32 
18-A   
Netherlands
Paul Wisse
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Sun 12:32 
19-B   
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
Netherlands
Simon Reuter
Sun 12:42 
20-B   
Netherlands
Fausto Salis
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Sun 12:42 
21-C   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sun 12:51 
22-C   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:51 
23-D   
Netherlands
Alisina Zarba
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sun 14:47 
24-D   
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 14:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants