Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26, 2021

NK Snooker 2021 Zondag 26 September 10.30

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Ameer Baksh
3 (3/0) 9 (9/0)
100%
1 Feylin Janssen
2 (2/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
1 Raymon Fabrie
3 (3/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
31, 30
4 Sander Tierolf
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
44
4 Mike Van Voorst
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
30
4 Aman Cheung
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
7 Ko van Zeeland
3 (1/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
32
7 Banot C
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
7 Andy Yiu
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
10 Steven Vloeimans
3 (0/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
10 Ad van Willigenburg
3 (0/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Sep 26, 2021, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 26, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sebastiaan Kan (Seb147@gmail.com, +31 06-14212761) and Tonnie Kok (Tonniekok1980@gmail.com, +31 0636555092)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Feylin Janssen 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mike Van Voorst 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Andy Yiu 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raymon Fabrie 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 3
2 Sander Tierolf 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Banot C 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Steven Vloeimans 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ameer Baksh 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 0 0 0 1 3
2 Aman Cheung 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Ko van Zeeland 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
4 Ad van Willigenburg 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Mike Van Voorst
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 11:30  Table 1
2-B   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 11:30  Table 3
3-B   
India
Banot C
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Sun 11:30  Table 5
4-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 11:30  Table 6
5-C   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 11:30  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Feylin Janssen
Sun 12:13  Table 1
7-B   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Sun 12:36  Table 3
8-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
India
Banot C
Sun 12:36  Table 5
9-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 13:04  Table 7
10-C   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 13:04  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Feylin Janssen
Netherlands
Mike Van Voorst
Sun 14:08  Table 1
12-B   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
India
Banot C
Sun 14:04  Table 3
13-B   
Netherlands
Steven Vloeimans
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 14:04  Table 5
14-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 14:39  Table 6
15-C   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 14:39  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants