Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2021

NK Snooker 2021 Zaterdag 2 Oktober 10.30

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Sebastiaan Kan
4 (3/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
49, 41, 36, 35
1 Bas Herberigs
4 (4/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
1 Ronald Rennen
3 (3/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
4 Martijn Lesterhuis
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
4 Jos Odijk
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
4 Henk van der Pluijm
4 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
7 Peter Rath
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
31
7 Kevin Slotboom
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
7 Jasha Kiers
4 (2/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
67
10 Marko Reijers
3 (0/3) 9 (1/8)
11%
10 Erik van den Berg
4 (2/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10 Sunil Ardjoen
4 (0/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
13 Indy Hemmes
De Snookerij
4 (1/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
13 Don Ruiter
4 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
Entry deadline Oct 1, 2021, 9:18 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 2, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Dresscode C
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Sebastiaan Kan (Seb147@gmail.com, +31 06-14212761) and Tonnie Kok (Tonniekok1980@gmail.com, +31 0636555092)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastiaan Kan 4 3 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Henk van der Pluijm 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Jasha Kiers 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
4 Erik van den Berg 4 2 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
5 Don Ruiter 4 0 0 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronald Rennen 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 3
2 Jos Odijk 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Peter Rath 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Marko Reijers 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bas Herberigs 4 4 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 4
2 Martijn Lesterhuis 4 3 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Kevin Slotboom 4 2 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
4 Sunil Ardjoen 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
5 Indy Hemmes 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Henk van der Pluijm
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sat 10:55  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Don Ruiter
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Sat 10:56  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Marko Reijers
Sat 10:56  Table 4
4-B   
Netherlands
Jos Odijk
Netherlands
Ronald Rennen
Sat 10:56  Table 5
5-C   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sat 10:56  Table 7
6-C   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Sat 10:56  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Sat 12:51  Table 5
8-A   
Netherlands
Henk van der Pluijm
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 13:37  Table 6
9-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ronald Rennen
Sat 12:55  Table 1
10-B   
Netherlands
Marko Reijers
Netherlands
Jos Odijk
Sat 12:47  Table 9
11-C   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Sat 15:11  Table 8
12-C   
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Sat 16:25  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 14:39  Table 5
14-A   
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Netherlands
Don Ruiter
Sat 14:26  Table 1
15-B   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Jos Odijk
Sat 14:29  Table 9
16-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Rennen
Netherlands
Marko Reijers
Sat 14:35 
17-C   
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Sat 12:29  Table 2
18-C   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Sat 12:56  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
Don Ruiter
Sat 12:25  Table 6
20-A   
Netherlands
Erik van den Berg
Netherlands
Henk van der Pluijm
Sat 15:57  Table 5
21-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Sat 14:54  Table 6
22-C   
Netherlands
Sunil Ardjoen
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Sat 14:01  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
23-A   
Netherlands
Don Ruiter
Netherlands
Henk van der Pluijm
Sat 17:12 
24-A   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sat 16:01 
25-C   
Netherlands
Martijn Lesterhuis
Netherlands
Bas Herberigs
Sat 18:03  Table 6
26-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Slotboom
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sat 18:17  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants