Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2019

NK Snooker 2019 Kwalificatie Senioren 14.00

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Mark Stuten
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
0
1 Manon Melief
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
38 0
1 Mark Koppert
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
0
1 Maikel van Lier
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
0
1 Jerom Meeus
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
0
1 Corné Kuijpers
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
0
1 Mark Buteneers
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
0
1 Raymon Fabrie
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
0
9 Peter de Vries
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
35 280
Show more
9 Simon Reuter
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
280
9 John van Gorp
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
280
9 Nick Luining
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
9 Remko Boselie
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
51 280
9 Marcel Potters
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
37 280
9 Edwin van Vugt
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
9 René Dikstra
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
17 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
180
17 Rien Baak
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Jeroen Carels
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
180
17 Imrat Verhoeven
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 René Verheijden
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Ron de Bruijn
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Sien Hui Oei
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Rob Schol
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
Entry deadline May 5, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts May 11, 2019, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Manon Melief 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Marcel Potters 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Sien Hui Oei 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Koppert 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Peter de Vries 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Rob Schol 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Buteneers 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Edwin van Vugt 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 René Verheijden 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jerom Meeus 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Remko Boselie 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jeroen Carels 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raymon Fabrie 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 René Dikstra 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ron de Bruijn 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Corné Kuijpers 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Nick Luining 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Imrat Verhoeven 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maikel van Lier 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 John van Gorp 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Stuten 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Simon Reuter 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Rien Baak 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Marcel Potters
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Sat 15:35  Table 4
2-B   
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sat 17:03  Table 1
3-C   
Netherlands
Mark Buteneers
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Sat 16:41  Table 1
4-D   
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Sat 16:59  Table 7
5-E   
Netherlands
Ron de Bruijn
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sat 15:15  Table 7
6-F   
Netherlands
Nick Luining
Netherlands
Imrat Verhoeven
Sat 15:43  Table 1
7-G   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Sat 16:33  Table 4
8-H   
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Netherlands
Simon Reuter
Sat 15:47  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sat 16:33  Table 2
10-B   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sat 16:02  Table 5
11-C   
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
Sat 15:36  Table 8
12-D   
Netherlands
Jeroen Carels
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Sat 15:57  Table 3
13-E   
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sat 17:01  Table 5
14-F   
Netherlands
Imrat Verhoeven
Netherlands
Corné Kuijpers
Sat 16:39  Table 8
15-G   
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sat 17:43  Table 6
16-H   
Netherlands
Simon Reuter
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Sat 17:24  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Marcel Potters
Sat 14:37  Table 8
18-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Sat 14:37  Table 6
19-C   
Netherlands
Edwin van Vugt
Netherlands
Mark Buteneers
Sat 14:36 
20-D   
Netherlands
Remko Boselie
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sat 14:36  Table 5
21-E   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Ron de Bruijn
Sat 14:36  Table 4
22-F   
Netherlands
Corné Kuijpers
Netherlands
Nick Luining
Sat 14:36  Table 3
23-G   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sat 14:36  Table 2
24-H   
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Netherlands
Rien Baak
Sat 14:36  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment