Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2019

NK Snooker 2019 Kwalificatie Senioren 09.30

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Maurice le Duc
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
73, 60, 58 0
1 Roy Stolk
1 (1/0) 5 (3/2)
60%
0
1 Martin Brinks
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
0
1 Rob Kanninga
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
45 0
1 Flo Moederscheim
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
65 0
1 Rob Konijn
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
0
1 Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
42 0
1 Aman Cheung
2 (2/0) 6 (4/2)
67%
0
9 Berry Franssen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
Show more
9 Hans Reijerkerk
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
9 Bobby Jahangir
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
9 Arny de la Mar
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
280
9 Ahmet Bozkurt
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
9 Alex Lely
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
280
9 Mario Veltman
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
280
9 Bram Hofland
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
280
17 Adrie Voskuil
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Gerard Bocxe
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
180
17 Ko van Zeeland
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Cor Wever
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Henk van Hooff
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
180
17 Ad van Willigenburg
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
17 Andy Yiu
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
180
Entry deadline May 5, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts May 11, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Brinks 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Bobby Jahangir 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Andy Yiu 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maurice le Duc 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Bram Hofland 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ad van Willigenburg 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Konijn 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Mario Veltman 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Ko van Zeeland 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roy Stolk 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Alex Lely 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 0
3 Ameer Baksh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Kanninga 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Hans Reijerkerk 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Cor Wever 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Flo Moederscheim 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Berry Franssen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Adrie Voskuil 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aman Cheung 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Arny de la Mar 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Henk van Hooff 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Ahmet Bozkurt 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Gerard Bocxe 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sat 11:32  Table 2
2-B   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sat 10:59  Table 1
3-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sat 11:18  Table 3
4-D   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Alex Lely
 
5-E   
Netherlands
Hans Reijerkerk
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Sat 11:03  Table 6
6-F   
Netherlands
Flo Moederscheim
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sat 12:17  Table 6
7-G   
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Netherlands
Henk van Hooff
Sat 13:20  Table 2
8-H   
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Netherlands
Gerard Bocxe
Sat 11:07  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sat 13:19  Table 3
10-B   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sat 12:07  Table 4
11-C   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Sat 12:41  Table 8
12-D   
Netherlands
Alex Lely
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Sat 12:03  Table 5
13-E   
Netherlands
Cor Wever
Netherlands
Rob Kanninga
Sat 12:16 
14-F   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sat 11:09 
15-G   
Netherlands
Henk van Hooff
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Sat 12:07  Table 8
16-H   
Netherlands
Gerard Bocxe
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Sat 12:01  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sat 10:01  Table 8
18-B   
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sat 10:01  Table 6
19-C   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sat 10:01 
20-D   
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sat 10:02  Table 5
21-E   
Netherlands
Rob Kanninga
Netherlands
Hans Reijerkerk
Sat 10:02  Table 4
22-F   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Flo Moederscheim
Sat 10:03  Table 3
23-G   
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sat 10:01  Table 2
24-H   
Netherlands
Juriaan van den Nieuwenhuizen
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Sat 10:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment