Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 25, 2019

NK Snooker 2019 Kwalificate Koppels (15.00uur)

Snooker
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Veltman / Bertens
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
1 Kiers / Linschoten
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
1 Berkhout / Bruins
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
1 Le Duc / Stolk
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
5 Kuijpers / Kraus
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Kroon / Rath
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Reijers / Teerling
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Cannavaciolo / de Zwart
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 rode boekje
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
Show more
9 Menno & Rene
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Hannah & Banot
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Hague 5 Chickies
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
13 Mike & Norman
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
13 team Zeist
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Kelatow/Stet
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Mulder / Hughes.
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 ArjEnEdWin
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
Starts May 25, 2019, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Paul Swanenburg (P.swanenburg@ziggo.nl, +31 06-16223163)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kiers / Linschoten 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Kuijpers / Kraus 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Menno & Rene 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Mike & Norman 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 ArjEnEdWin 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Le Duc / Stolk 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Kroon / Rath 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Hannah & Banot 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Mulder / Hughes. 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Veltman / Bertens 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Cannavaciolo / de Zwart 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 rode boekje 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 team Zeist 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Berkhout / Bruins 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Reijers / Teerling 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Hague 5 Chickies 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kelatow/Stet 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Most valuable player

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Kuijpers / Kraus
Kiers / Linschoten
Sat 14:55  Table 2
2-A   
Netherlands
ArjEnEdWin
Menno & Rene
Sat 14:57  Table 3
3-B   
Netherlands
Le Duc / Stolk
Mulder / Hughes.
Sat 14:57  Table 4
4-B   
Hannah & Banot
Kroon / Rath
Sat 14:57  Table 5
5-C   
rode boekje
team Zeist
Sat 14:57  Table 6
6-C   
Belgium
Veltman / Bertens
Cannavaciolo / de Zwart
Sat 14:57  Table 7
7-D   
Kelatow/Stet
Berkhout / Bruins
Sat 15:00  Table 1
8-D   
Reijers / Teerling
Hague 5 Chickies
Sat 14:57  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Kiers / Linschoten
Menno & Rene
Sat 19:15  Table 5
10-A   
Kuijpers / Kraus
Mike & Norman
Sat 19:08  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Le Duc / Stolk
Kroon / Rath
Sat 16:05  Table 2
12-B   
Mulder / Hughes.
Hannah & Banot
Sat 16:05  Table 1
13-C   
rode boekje
Cannavaciolo / de Zwart
Sat 17:10  Table 2
14-C   
team Zeist
Belgium
Veltman / Bertens
Sat 17:10  Table 3
15-D   
Kelatow/Stet
Hague 5 Chickies
Sat 16:11  Table 4
16-D   
Berkhout / Bruins
Reijers / Teerling
Sat 16:11  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Menno & Rene
Mike & Norman
Sat 17:56  Table 1
18-A   
Kiers / Linschoten
Netherlands
ArjEnEdWin
Sat 18:13  Table 6
19-B   
Netherlands
Le Duc / Stolk
Hannah & Banot
Sat 17:52  Table 5
20-B   
Kroon / Rath
Mulder / Hughes.
Sat 17:48  Table 4
21-C   
rode boekje
Belgium
Veltman / Bertens
Sat 18:56  Table 8
22-C   
Cannavaciolo / de Zwart
team Zeist
Sat 18:56  Table 7
23-D   
Kelatow/Stet
Reijers / Teerling
Sat 17:32  Table 6
24-D   
Hague 5 Chickies
Berkhout / Bruins
Sat 17:58  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Mike & Norman
Netherlands
ArjEnEdWin
Sat 20:42  Table 8
26-A   
Menno & Rene
Kuijpers / Kraus
Sat 20:42  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 2
27-A   
Netherlands
ArjEnEdWin
Kuijpers / Kraus
Sat 17:03  Table 7
28-A   
Mike & Norman
Kiers / Linschoten
Sat 16:20  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment