Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 20, 2018

NK Snooker 2018 Open Voorronde 15.00 uur

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Netherlands Mark Stuten
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
50, 34, 30 0
1 Netherlands Jur Kous
Plan B
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
58, 41, 33 0
1 Netherlands Django Den Hartog
3 (3/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
0
4 Netherlands Ameer Baksh
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
0
4 Netherlands Jan Sachtleven
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
0
4 Netherlands Mario Veltman
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
0
7 Netherlands Nico Stokkermans
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
80
7 Netherlands Peter Bertens
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
50 80
7 Netherlands Patrick van der Pijl
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
43 80
10 Netherlands John van Gorp
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
80
10 Netherlands Man Hee Tang
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
80
10 Netherlands Jack Hughes
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
80
13 Netherlands Marinjo van der Ven
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
80
13 Netherlands Jay Lewa
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
80
Starts May 20, 2018, 3:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Apr 16, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Manon Melief
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Stuten 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Ameer Baksh 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Patrick van der Pijl 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Jack Hughes 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Marinjo van der Ven 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Django Den Hartog 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Mario Veltman 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Nico Stokkermans 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 John van Gorp 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jur Kous 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Jan Sachtleven 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Peter Bertens 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
4 Man Hee Tang 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Jay Lewa 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Patrick van der Pijl
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Sun 15:39 
2-A   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 15:40 
3-B   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 15:40 
4-B   
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Netherlands
Nico Stokkermans
Sun 15:40 
5-C   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Jay Jay Lewa
Sun 15:40 
6-C   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Jan Sachtleven
Sun 15:40 

Round 2

Best of 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 16:13 
8-A   
Netherlands
Patrick van der Pijl
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Sun 15:55 
9-B   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Nico Stokkermans
Sun 16:57 
10-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Sun 17:22 
11-C   
Netherlands
Jay Jay Lewa
Netherlands
Jan Sachtleven
Sun 17:37 
12-C   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Sun 17:22 

Round 3

Best of 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Sun 17:25 
14-A   
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Sun 16:58 
15-B   
Netherlands
Mario Veltman
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Sun 18:49 
16-B   
Netherlands
Nico Stokkermans
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 18:49 
17-C   
Netherlands
Jan Sachtleven
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Sun 16:05 
18-C   
Netherlands
Jay Jay Lewa
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 16:57 

Round 4

Best of 3
19-A   
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Sun 19:58 
20-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Patrick van der Pijl
Sun 19:58 
21-C   
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 19:58 
22-C   
Netherlands
Jan Sachtleven
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 19:58 

Round 5

Best of 3
23-A   
Netherlands
Marinjo van der Ven
Netherlands
Patrick van der Pijl
Sun 18:50 
24-A   
Netherlands
Mark Stuten
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Sun 18:19 
25-C   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 18:50 
26-C   
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Netherlands
Jay Jay Lewa
Sun 18:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants