Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 19, 2018

NK Snooker 2018 Open Voorronde 15.00 uur

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Jasha Kiers
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
0
1 Mark Buteneers
3 (3/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
67, 35, 35 0
1 Kevin Oei
2 (2/0) 5 (4/1)
80%
45 0
1 Henk van Hooff
3 (3/0) 8 (6/2)
75%
0
5 Mark Koppert
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
5 Ahmet Bozkurt
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
0
5 Freek Bettonviel
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
30 0
5 Kendrew Oei
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
31 0
5 Feylin Janssen
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
35 0
5 Kid Hoogewerf
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
0
11 Berry Franssen
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
80
11 Wellington Lie
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
80
11 Nico Hoeve
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
80
14 Nick Luining
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
80
Entry deadline Apr 16, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 19, 2018, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Manon Melief

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Oei 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Ahmet Bozkurt 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Nico Hoeve 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henk van Hooff 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Feylin Janssen 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Wellington Lie 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Nick Luining 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Buteneers 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Kendrew Oei 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
2 Freek Bettonviel 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
2 Mark Koppert 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jasha Kiers 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Kid Hoogewerf 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Berry Franssen 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Netherlands
Nico Hoeve
Sat 16:22 
2-B   
Netherlands
Henk van Hooff
Netherlands
Wellington Lie
Sat 15:15 
3-B   
Netherlands
Feylin Janssen
Netherlands
Nick Luining
Sat 15:15 
4-C   
Netherlands
Freek Bettonviel
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Sat 18:34 
5-C   
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Netherlands
Mark Buteneers
Sat 18:34 
6-D   
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sat 17:47 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Netherlands
Nico Hoeve
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sat 19:45 
8-B   
Netherlands
Henk van Hooff
Netherlands
Nick Luining
Sat 18:53 
9-B   
Netherlands
Wellington Lie
Netherlands
Feylin Janssen
Sat 18:52 
10-C   
Netherlands
Freek Bettonviel
Netherlands
Mark Buteneers
Sat 15:56 
11-C   
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Sat 16:04 
12-D   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Sat 17:47 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Ahmet Bozkurt
Sat 17:51 
14-B   
Netherlands
Henk van Hooff
Netherlands
Feylin Janssen
Sat 17:51 
15-B   
Netherlands
Nick Luining
Netherlands
Wellington Lie
Sat 16:28 
16-C   
Netherlands
Freek Bettonviel
Netherlands
Mark Koppert
Sat 19:50 
17-C   
Netherlands
Mark Buteneers
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Sat 19:50 
18-D   
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Netherlands
Jasha Kiers
Sat 19:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment