Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 19, 2018

NK Snooker 2018 Open Voorronde 10.00 uur

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Erik Kerkhoven
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
31 0
1 Ton Berkhout
4 (4/0) 10 (8/2)
80%
0
1 Tobias Kuppens -Groot
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
30 0
4 Martin Brinks
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
0
4 Albert Pronk
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
0
4 Gerard van Kordenoordt
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
0
7 Arny de la Mar
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
80
7 Jerom Meeus
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
80
7 Mischa Francesco
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
80
10 Peter Rath
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
31 80
10 Ronald Brouwer
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
80
10 Peter Kok
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
80
13 Ronald Rave
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
80
13 Karma Anitsang
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
80
15 Rene Verheijden
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
80
888 Man Hee Tang
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Apr 16, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 19, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Manon Melief

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ton Berkhout 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Martin Brinks 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Mischa Francesco 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Peter Rath 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
5 Ronald Rave 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Kerkhoven 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Albert Pronk 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Arny de la Mar 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Ronald Brouwer 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Man Hee Tang 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rene Verheijden 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tobias Kuppens -Groot 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Gerard van Kordenoordt 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Jerom Meeus 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Peter Kok 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Karma Anitsang 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Mischa Marchi
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sat 10:16 
2-A   
Netherlands
Ton Berkhout
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sat 10:16 
3-B   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Sat 10:16 
4-B   
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Sat 10:16 
5-B   
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
 
6-C   
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sat 10:16 
7-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kok
Netherlands
Gerard van Kordenoordt
Sat 10:16 

Round 2

8-A   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sat 15:58 
9-A   
Netherlands
Mischa Marchi
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Sat 16:51 
10-B   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Sat 11:11 
11-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Sat 11:09 
12-B   
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
 
13-C   
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Netherlands
Gerard van Kordenoordt
Sat 11:27 
14-C   
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Sat 11:21 

Round 3

15-A   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Sat 11:51 
16-A   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Ton Berkhout
Sat 12:18 
17-B   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Sat 13:46 
18-B   
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
 
19-B   
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Sat 12:38 
20-C   
Netherlands
Gerard van Kordenoordt
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Sat 12:54 
21-C   
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Netherlands
Peter Kok
Sat 12:21 

Round 4

22-A   
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Netherlands
Ton Berkhout
Sat 13:49 
23-A   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Mischa Marchi
Sat 13:49 
24-B   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
 
25-B   
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Sat 15:35 
26-B   
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
Sat 13:54 
27-C   
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Netherlands
Peter Kok
Sat 15:22 
28-C   
Netherlands
Gerard van Kordenoordt
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Sat 15:21 

Round 5

29-A   
Netherlands
Ton Berkhout
Netherlands
Mischa Marchi
Sat 15:08 
30-A   
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sat 14:39 
31-B   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
René Verheijden
Sat 12:04 
32-B   
Netherlands
Man Hee Tang
Netherlands
Ronald Brouwer
 
33-B   
Netherlands
Erik Kerkhoven
Netherlands
Arny de la Mar
Sat 12:08 
34-C   
Netherlands
Peter Kok
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Sat 13:32 
35-C   
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Netherlands
Jerom Meeus
Sat 13:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants