Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2018

NK Snooker 2018 6 Reds Voorronde en Hoofdtoernooi

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Sebastiaan Kan
6 (6/0) 17 (15/2)
88%
35
2 Tonnie Kok
7 (5/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
3 Sander Tierolf
7 (4/3) 19 (11/8)
58%
31
3 Kevin Oei
7 (6/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
37
5 Kevin Chan
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Jimmy Cai
4 (3/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
39, 30
5 Stefan van Lieshout
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Mike van Voorst
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Quentin Oost
5 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
Show more
9 Manon Melief
4 (1/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Marc Nieuweboer
4 (3/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Jordi Bron
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Martin Brinks
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Wellington Lie
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Albert Pronk
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
35
17 Django Den Hartog
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 René Dikstra
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Mark Adams
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
23 Airto van Gerven
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Kendrew Oei
4 (1/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
23 Sien Hui Oei
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Jack Hughes
3 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
23 Kid Hoogewerf
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
23 Tobias Kuppens -Groot
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
29 Peter Rath
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
29 Indy Hemmes
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Entry deadline Apr 16, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 5, 2018, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Manon Melief

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike van Voorst 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Sander Tierolf 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 Albert Pronk 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Kid Hoogewerf 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 4
5 Indy Hemmes 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefan van Lieshout 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Jordi Bron 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Mark Adams 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
4 Jack Hughes 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc Nieuweboer 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Manon Melief 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Wellington Lie 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Tobias Kuppens -Groot 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastiaan Kan 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Tonnie Kok 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 René Dikstra 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Sien Hui Oei 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Cai 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Kevin Chan 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Django Den Hartog 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Airto van Gerven 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Oei 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 Quentin Oost 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Martin Brinks 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Kendrew Oei 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Peter Rath 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Sat 10:12 
2-A   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Sat 10:12 
3-B   
Netherlands
Stefan van Lieshout
Netherlands
Jordi Bron
Sat 10:12 
4-B   
Netherlands
Mark Adams
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Sat 10:12 
5-C   
Netherlands
Wellington Lie
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Sat 10:13 
6-C   
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sat 10:13 
7-D   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Sat 10:13 
8-D   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sat 10:13 
9-E   
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Netherlands
Airto van Gerven
Sat 10:44 
10-E   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Sat 10:49 
11-F   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Quentin Oost
Sat 10:32 
12-F   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sat 10:32 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Sat 11:07 
14-A   
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sat 11:00 
15-B   
Netherlands
Stefan van Lieshout
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Sat 11:31 
16-B   
Netherlands
Jordi Bron
Netherlands
Mark Adams
Sat 11:49 
17-C   
Netherlands
Wellington Lie
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sat 11:22 
18-C   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Sat 11:10 
19-D   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Sat 11:15 
20-D   
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 11:49 
21-E   
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Sat 12:03 
22-E   
Netherlands
Airto van Gerven
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sat 12:08 
23-F   
Netherlands
Quentin Oost
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sat 12:58 
24-F   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Sat 11:39 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Sat 12:17 
26-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sat 12:18 
27-B   
Netherlands
Stefan van Lieshout
Netherlands
Mark Adams
Sat 12:55 
28-B   
Netherlands
Jack Hughes
Netherlands
Jordi Bron
Sat 13:08 
29-C   
Netherlands
Wellington Lie
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Sat 12:26 
30-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Sat 12:51 
31-D   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 12:31 
32-D   
Netherlands
René Dikstra
Netherlands
Sien Hui Oei
Sat 12:36 
33-E   
Netherlands
Django Den Hartog
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sat 14:20 
34-E   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Airto van Gerven
Sat 12:59 
35-F   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Sat 14:06 
36-F   
Netherlands
Quentin Oost
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sat 12:07 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sat 11:41 
38-A   
Netherlands
Kid Hoogewerf
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Sat 13:16 
39-F   
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sat 13:06 
40-F   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sat 13:38 

Round 5

Race to 2
41-A   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Albert Pronk
Sat 14:02 
42-A   
Netherlands
Indy Hemmes
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Sat 13:16 
43-F   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sat 14:20 
44-F   
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Netherlands
Quentin Oost
Sat 14:57 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
45   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Walk Over
 
46   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
Jordi Bron
Sat 17:06 
47   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sat 16:57 
48   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
 
49   
Netherlands
Stefan van Lieshout
Walk Over
 
50   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Sat 16:35 
51   
Netherlands
Quentin Oost
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sat 17:08 
52   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
 

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Sat 18:04 
54   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Sat 18:04 
55   
Netherlands
Stefan van Lieshout
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sat 18:04 
56   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 18:03 

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sat 19:08 
58   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 19:08 

Final

Race to 3
59   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sat 21:49