Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 17, 2017

NK Pool 2017 8-Ball Finaleronde

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ivar Saris
6 (5/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
1200
2 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
920
3 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
680
3 Tim Jonkman
5 (3/2) 57 (29/28)
51%
680
5 Xavier Karis
4 (2/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
480
5 Roy van der Plas
Plan B
3 (2/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
480
5 Jur Kous
Plan B
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
480
5 Marc Bijsterbosch
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
480
9 Tim De Ruyter
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
320
9 Tom Penrose
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
320
9 Michael Verbeek
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
320
9 Rogier Werle
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
320
13 Hoa Nguyen
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
280
13 Arya Sohrabi
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
280
13 Goran Kobas
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
280
13 Richard Eijmberts
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
280
Entry deadline Dec 16, 2017, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 17, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Railbirds
Contact Jok Tang , Ivan Labrović (Ivan.labrovic@centric.eu, +31 6 2049 8618) and Gino De Ruyter
More info
Alle informatie over het NK Pool: www.nkpool.nl

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Sun 09:52  Table 28
2   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Sun 09:52  Table 27
3   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 09:52  Table 14
4   
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 09:52  Table 18
5   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Sun 09:52  Table 26
6   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 09:52  Table 17
7   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 09:53  Table 15
8   
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 09:53  Table 19

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 11:48  Table 26
10   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:28  Table 16
11   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 11:47  Table 18
12   
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Sun 11:28  Table 27

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Arya Sohrabi
Sun 11:47  Table 19
14   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
Sun 11:27  Table 15
15   
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 11:47  Table 28
16   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Sun 11:27  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 13:06  Table 26
18   
Netherlands
Rogier Werle
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 13:10  Table 14
19   
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 14:13  Table 26
20   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 13:08  Table 27

Quarter final

Race to 8
21   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 16:00  Table 26
22   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 16:15  Table 27
23   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Xavier Karis
Sun 16:15  Table 28
24   
Netherlands
Roy van der Plas
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 16:15  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 8
25   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 18:17  Table 28
26   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 18:16  Table 26

Final

Race to 8
27   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 19:51  Table 26

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment