Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22, 2017

NK Pool 2017 14.1 Finaleronde

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameHighest breakAvg Points
1 Jan van Lierop
0 1200
2 Hoa Nguyen
0 920
3 Michel Drenth
0 680
3 Marc Bijsterbosch
0 680
5 Otman Acharrat
0 480
5 Tim Jonkman
0 480
5 Quinten Pongers
0 480
5 Ivar Saris
0 480
9 Tom Penrose
0 320
9 Michael Verbeek
0 320
9 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
0 320
9 Jelle Kijlstra
0 320
13 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
0 280
13 Zadrach Singadji
0 280
13 Jeroen van Loon
0 280
13 Casper Verstegen
0 280
Entry deadline Nov 21, 2017, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 22, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 75
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang and Awin Sewgobind (asewgobind@gmail.com)
More info

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 75
1   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 09:55  Table 10
2   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 09:55  Table 9
3   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 09:55  Table 5
4   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Sun 09:55  Table 6
5   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Sun 09:55  Table 7
6   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 09:55  Table 19
7   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sun 09:55  Table 8
8   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Sun 09:55  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 75
9   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 11:51  Table 7
10   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 10:52  Table 7
11   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 11:39  Table 11
12   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 11:36  Table 19

Loser round 1

Race to 75
13   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:47  Table 16
14   
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Sun 11:36  Table 8
15   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Sun 11:37  Table 6
16   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Casper Verstegen
Sun 11:37  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 75
17   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 12:48  Table 8
18   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
  Table 7
19   
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 12:48  Table 19
20   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Sun 13:18  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 100
21   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Sun 15:00  Table 19
22   
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Sun 15:00  Table 6
23   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 15:00  Table 7
24   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 15:00  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 100
25   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 17:00  Table 8
26   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 17:00  Table 7

Final

Race to 100
27   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 19:11  Table 7