Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 10, 2017

NK Pool 2017 10-Ball Hoofdronde A

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tim De Ruyter
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
0
1 Tom Penrose
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
0
1 Rienus Gennissen
4 (4/0) 35 (24/11)
69%
0
1 Ivo Aarts
4 (4/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
0
1 Tim Jonkman
3 (3/0) 21 (18/3)
86%
0
1 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 43 (29/14)
67%
0
1 Yannick Pongers
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
0
1 Ivar Saris
3 (3/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
0
17 Mozes Leeflang
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
240
Show more
17 Ernst jan Driessen
7 (5/2) 61 (37/24)
61%
240
17 Mario Martokarijo
4 (2/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
240
17 Otman Acharrat
6 (4/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
240
25 Navin Ramkhelawan
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
200
25 Marcel Streef
6 (4/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
200
25 Martin van Gelderen
5 (3/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
200
25 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
5 (3/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
200
33 Goran Kobas
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
160
33 Janice van Gastel
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
160
33 Remco Wijnen
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
160
33 Erik de Boer
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
160
33 Chi-kin Chong
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
160
33 John Koot
Pool West 2
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
160
33 Joram Hensens
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
160
33 Mitchel Knuever
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
160
49 Gilliano Smit
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
120
49 Niels van der Horst
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
120
49 Richard Floris
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
120
49 Dylan ten Brinke
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
0
49 Antonie Nguyen
Thurston Rotterdam
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
120
49 Marvin Abdul
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
120
49 Bjorge Masselink
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
120
49 Rob Nieuwenhuis
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
120
65 William Giraldo Orozco
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
80
65 Erwin Okken
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
80
65 Bas Verwijmeren
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
0
65 Anand Sjambar
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
80
65 Jeroen De Keijzer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
80
65 Lennaert Speijker
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
80
65 Muhsin Yagli
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
80
65 Derk Wenzel
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
80
65 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
80
65 Quinten Pongers
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
80
65 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
80
Entry deadline Nov 9, 2017, 11:45 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 10, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (43 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool NK Pool 2017 Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang and Gino De Ruyter

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Janice van Gastel
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 09:54  Table 26
3   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
 
5   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
John Koot
Fri 09:54  Table 28
7   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Fri 09:54  Table 27
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
 
9   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Fri 09:54  Table 14
11   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Niels van der Horst
 
13   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
 
15   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Fri 09:54  Table 18
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
 
17   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Jeroen De Keijzer
Fri 09:54  Table 17
19   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
China
Chi-kin Chong
 
21   
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Walk Over
 
22   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Fri 09:54  Table 15
23   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Fri 09:54  Table 16
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
 
25   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Walk Over
 
26   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Marvin Abdul
Fri 09:54  Table 11
27   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 09:54  Table 10
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
 
29   
Netherlands
Rob Nieuwenhuis
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
 
31   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Fri 09:54  Table 9
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 11:11  Table 18
34   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 09:54  Table 5
35   
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Fri 10:34  Table 17
36   
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Fri 11:12  Table 26
37   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Fri 11:16  Table 27
38   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Niels van der Horst
Fri 09:54  Table 6
39   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Fri 09:54  Table 7
40   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Fri 11:06  Table 17
41   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Fri 10:34  Table 28
42   
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
China
Chi-kin Chong
Fri 09:54  Table 19
43   
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Fri 11:32  Table 14
44   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Fri 10:40  Table 16
45   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Marvin Abdul
Fri 10:54  Table 5
46   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Fri 10:56  Table 11
47   
Netherlands
Rob Nieuwenhuis
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 09:54  Table 25
48   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 10:58  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Janice van Gastel
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Netherlands
John Koot
 
52   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jeroen De Keijzer
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
China
Kakit Kong
 
60   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
 
62   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65   
Netherlands
Janice van Gastel
Netherlands
Muhsin Yagli
Fri 11:39  Table 16
66   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rob Nieuwenhuis
 
67   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Fri 11:50  Table 10
68   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Marvin Abdul
Fri 12:16  Table 18
69   
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Fri 11:36  Table 15
70   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Richard Floris
 
71   
Walk Over
China
Chi-kin Chong
 
72   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Fri 11:58  Table 9
73   
Netherlands
Jeroen De Keijzer
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Fri 12:08  Table 27
74   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
 
75   
China
Kakit Kong
Netherlands
Niels van der Horst
Fri 11:33  Table 7
76   
Netherlands
Derk Wenzel
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Fri 12:05  Table 26
77   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Fri 12:05  Table 28
78   
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Fri 11:04  Table 9
79   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
 
80   
Netherlands
Bas Verwijmeren
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 11:54  Table 11

Winner round 2

Race to 6
81   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 12:17  Table 17
82   
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 12:29  Table 7
83   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Fri 12:24  Table 19
84   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Fri 12:17  Table 27
85   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Fri 12:17  Table 5
86   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Fri 12:40  Table 10
87   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 12:22  Table 15
88   
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 12:18  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89   
Netherlands
Janice van Gastel
Netherlands
Rob Nieuwenhuis
Fri 13:20  Table 9
90   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Marvin Abdul
Fri 13:42  Table 14
91   
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Fri 12:45  Table 14
92   
China
Chi-kin Chong
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Fri 13:05  Table 26
93   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Fri 12:35  Table 11
94   
Netherlands
Niels van der Horst
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Fri 13:04  Table 28
95   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Bjorge Masselink
Fri 12:58  Table 27
96   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 12:35  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 6
97   
Netherlands
Janice van Gastel
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Fri 14:29  Table 11
98   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Fri 14:51  Table 27
99   
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Fri 13:40  Table 17
100   
China
Chi-kin Chong
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 14:29  Table 9
101   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Remco Wijnen
Fri 13:40  Table 15
102   
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Fri 14:47  Table 16
103   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Fri 13:45  Table 18
104   
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Joram Hensens
Fri 13:40  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 6
105   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Fri 13:49  Table 27
106   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Fri 14:29  Table 26
107   
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Fri 14:47  Table 28
108   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Fri 14:45  Table 14

Loser round 5

Race to 6
109   
Netherlands
Navin Ramkhelawan
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Fri 15:39  Table 26
110   
Netherlands
Martin van Gelderen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 15:59  Table 28
111   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Marcel Streef
Fri 16:35  Table 28
112   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Fri 14:59  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 6
113   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Mario Martokarijo
Fri 16:22  Table 14
114   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Fri 16:26  Table 26
115   
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Fri 17:48  Table 26
116   
Netherlands
Ernst jan Driessen
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 16:18  Table 27