Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 12, 2017

NK Pool 2017 10-Ball Finaleronde

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
5 (5/0) 59 (38/21)
64%
1200
2 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 57 (37/20)
65%
920
3 Tim De Ruyter
5 (3/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
680
3 Tim Jonkman
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
680
5 Jan Rempe
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
480
5 Tom Penrose
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
480
5 Richard Eijmberts
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
480
5 Ivo Aarts
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
480
9 Rienus Gennissen
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
320
9 OC Chan
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
320
9 Yannick Pongers
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
320
9 Ivar Saris
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
320
13 Ijsbrand Bergisch
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
280
13 Jur Kous
Plan B
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
280
13 Michael Verbeek
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
280
13 Erwin de Roo
2 (0/2) 15 (1/14)
7%
280
Entry deadline Nov 11, 2017, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 12, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-8 (16 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
Contact Jok Tang and Gino De Ruyter

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Sun 10:05  Table 26   
2
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 10:05  Table 28   
3
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 10:06  Table 27   
4
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 10:06  Table 14   
5
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Sun 10:06  Table 18   
6
Netherlands
OC Chan
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 10:06  Table 17   
7
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Sun 10:06  Table 15   
8
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 10:06  Table 16   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
9
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 11:24  Table 14   
10
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:05  Table 28   
11
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 11:19  Table 26   
12
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Sun 11:24  Table 18   

Loser round 1

Race to 7
13
Netherlands
Jur Kous
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 11:24  Table 16   
14
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 11:06  Table 15   
15
Netherlands
Michael Verbeek
Netherlands
OC Chan
Sun 11:15  Table 27   
16
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 11:24  Table 17   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
17
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Sun 12:45  Table 28   
18
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Sun 12:45  Table 14   
19
Netherlands
OC Chan
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 12:45  Table 18   
20
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 12:45  Table 26   

Quarter final

Race to 8
21
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 14:46  Table 26   
22
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Richard Eijmberts
Sun 14:46  Table 27   
23
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 14:46  Table 28   
24
Netherlands
Ivo Aarts
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 14:46  Table 14   

Semi final

Race to 8
25
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 16:38  Table 28   
26
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 16:38  Table 26   

Final

Race to 8
27
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 18:40  Table 26   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment