Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13 - May 19, 2024

NDPL Robin Hood Singles - 2023/24 (Sponsored by Shaw Electrical Services)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Nov 13, 2023, 6:00 PM Until May 19, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 13, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Format Single elimination qualifier (63 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Adam Blore (Spot On Bulwell 07506717339)
Adam Winson (March Hare 07951867013)
Ade Walker (Liberal Democrats 07827970423)
Ady Newman (Spot On Valley 07986435660)
Aiden Hewes (Spot On Bulwell 07772547032)
Alison Hallford (Willow Tree Forest 07779190427)
Allen Shaw (Oakleigh Lodge 07885570853)
Andrew Baskill (Apply Liberally 07966136734)
Andrew French (Basford Hall Sherwood 07898826013)
Andrew Smalley (Wilford Vale 07877331926)
Andrew Taylor (Hubble Bar 07932986682)
Andy Davies (Basford Hall MW 07753250878)
Andy Hind (Spot On Arrow 07921669305)
Andy Raynor (Spot On Bulwell 07377529659)
Andy Saxton (March Hare 07944080352)
Andy Wilson (Victory Storm 07912172712)
Ant Fennell (Basford Hall MW 07962342032)
Ashley Dobb (Spot On Hucknall 07598708830)
Brian Robinson (Basford Hall Sherwood 07804507061)
C Miles (Crown 07817414809)
Callum Hodgman (Spot On Hucknall 07903037941)
Cameron Bickerstaff (Oakleigh Lodge 07722609385)
Cameron Carrington (Riley's 'B' 07742100327)
Charnce Froome (On The Spot 07969677318)
Chris Chadwick (Spot Of Bother 07767767105)
Chris Pearson (Willow Tree Forest 07979365820)
Chris Rigby (Oakleigh Lodge 07872946767)
Clyde Doyle (Vale Club 07523382915)
Colin French (Basford Hall Sherwood 07412215415)
Connor Storer-Fry (Nothing Is Spot On 07436876665)
Corey Blackshaw (Spot On Arrow 07496134234)
Craig Stonley (Spot On Arrow 07737052272)
Curtis Bradley (Spot On Arrow 07714504430)
Dagen Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07469238058)
Dan Underwood (Spot On Magpies 07927240832)
Daniel Bush (Victory Club NO NUMBER)
Daniel Wood (Vale Magpies 07778065931)
Darren Golding (Spot Of Bother 07967638616)
Darren Pike (Basford Hall Underdogs 07507994064)
Dave Ellis (Ginge's Boys 07812343533)
Dave Hathway (Hubble Bar 07807006389)
David Casey (On The Spot 07983999571)
David Feeney (Apply Liberally 07931862452)
David Harrison (Vale Elite 07941714359)
David Oxtoby (Victory Storm 07947752166)
Dean Ellis (LMRCA @ Vale Club 07703062041)
Dean Marriott (March Of The Builders 07918933874)
Dean North (Ginge's Boys 07788408648)
Derek Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07470368224)
Dion Nangle (March Hare 07581255273)
Dominic Camara (Spot On Sheriff 07492091393)
Freddy Mulheron (Hubble Bar 07445582973)
Gareth Stout (Spot On Bulwell 0760529161)
Garfield Green (Spot On Reds 07597625438 TEXT ONLY)
Gary Croll (Ginge's Boys 07572575042)
Gary Hall (Limekillers 07832965657)
Gary Newton (Spot On Hucknall 07921139256)
Gary Spencer (Sherwood Manor 07482038201)
Gary Stout (Spot On Bulwell 07860529161)
Graham Turnbull (Spot On Hucknall 07540885295)
Greg Mason (Spot Of Bother 07966625875)
Ian Owen (Spot On Hucknall 07746884925)
Ian Whitehead (Apply Liberally 07976646088)
Ian Craggs (Basford Hall Valley 07872932203)
Jack Hardy (Royal Children 07395140447)
Jack Kerr (Sofa King Good 07952143206)
Jack Storrie (Sherwood Manor 07385456809)
Jake Clements (Oakleigh Lodge 07359525207)
James Carson (Spot On Hucknall "B" 07958525470)
James Melfi (LMRCA @ Vale Club 07969967031)
James Meyer (Spot On Misfits 07925984866)
James Robson (Spot On Hucknall 07702043219)
James Turner (Liberal Democrats 07921215243)
Jamie Morpeth (Riley's Aces 07909117366)
Jamie Parker (Brickyard Bashers 07914962421)
Jason Morphus (Nothing Is Spot On NO NUMBER)
Jason Smith (On The Spot 07368598323)
Jason Tinsley (Top Valley SC 07799542658)
Jason Ward (Willow Tree 07749160976)
Jimmy Hallam (Victory Storm 07722556672)
Joe Cammack (Willow Tree 07546954430)
Joe Crespo (Basford Hall MW 07947539063)
Joe Reynolds (On The Spot 07871078433)
John McMahon (Basford Hall MW 07793822657)
John Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07711248969)
John Underwood Jnr (Spot On Bulwell 07825688837)
Jordan Moorby (Wolds 07557534889)
Jose Camara (Oakleigh Lodge 07702300980)
Josef Underwood-Archer (Spot On Bulwell 07746138239)
Joshua Newman (Spot On Reds 07809115245)
Julian Howard (On The Spot 07903369974)
Kat Landa (Spot On Sheriff 07803546252)
Keith Simm (Spot On Nomads 07739263837)
Ken Cast (Mad Rabbit 07875071087)
Kev Jones (Royal Children 07849151503)
Kieran Miles (Crown 07767696787)
Kris Keeling (Hubble Bar 07379494476)
Kris Wade (Oakleigh Lodge 07305065258)
Kyle Cameron (Nothing Is Spot On 07772919671)
Kyle Wade (Oakleigh Lodge 07733350664)
Lacky Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07873711999)
Lee Howitt (Spot On Valley 07714765086)
Lee Pickard (Spot On Valley 07855436360)
Lee Shaw (Oakleigh Lodge 07701057663)
Leon Hill (Spot On Arrow 07368630527)
Liam Elliott (Oakleigh Lodge 07772714739)
Liam Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07711803290)
Lorne Winter (Basford Hall Underdogs 07706149843)
Loz Newton (Apply Liberally 07456798470)
Luke Redfern (Strelley Boys 07584564421)
Luke Wharton (Spot On Sheriff 07717522810)
Loz Sanderson (Willow Tree 07702463746)
Malc Marriott (Spot On Reds 07427128696)
Malc Reilly (Spot On Nomads 07932485156)
Marc Cobb (Vale Magpies 07505205672)
Martin Harper (Spot On Hucknall 0775750618)
Martin Lovett (Basford Hall MW 07841109510)
Matt Vann (Sherwood Manor 07922328228)
Matt White (Lime Killers 07473188828)
Matt Wilcox (Vikings @ Bonnington 07359145025)
Meera Arya (Crown 07547927728)
Michael Baguley (Hubble Bar 07427613806)
Michael Bull (Ginge's Boys 07493123200)
Michael Davies (The Wolds 07825909786)
Michael Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07881438438)
Mick Garratt (Spot On Reds 07399672259)
Mike Askew (Vikinfs @ Bonnington 07305974957)
Mike Vernon (Riley's A 07807159816)
Murray Croll (Ginge's Boys 07572617519
N Miles (Crown 07748345346)
Neil Lynch (The Wolds 07766457280)
Niall Gordon (Riley's 07816329498)
Nic Weston (Vale Magpies 07512414293)
Nick Lester (Ginge's Boys 07951063846)
Nick Wyer (Spot On Bulwell SC 07922412372)
Nirm Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07539064670)
Neil McPherson (Sherwood Manor 07841667184)
Olly Brooks (Spot On Reds 07851123953)
Pat Kelley (Spot On Valley 07973186184)
Paul Allen (Ruddington SC 07951038268)
Paul Hardiman (Hubble Bar 07957103445)
Paul Wainwright (Limekillers 07847777579)
Paul Walker (Vale Magpies 07795575477)
Phil Buck (Riley's 'B' 07521813641)
Phil Marriott (Spot On Valley 07984687720)
Phil Mayor (Crown 07885736752)
Ranbir Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07432320506)
Raymond Oldham (Spot On Bulwell 07792022823)
Rhys Coleman (Willow Tree Forest 07950182328)
Rich Buckenham (Mad Rabbit 07931791312)
Rich Jarman-Harris (Wolds 07954585738)
Richard Deakin (Oakleigh Lodge 07725053359)
Ricky Barker (Spot On Hucknall 07810153371)
Rob Wilson (Royal Children 07795288310)
Robert Garratt (Spot On Reds 07731364603)
Ron Roberts (Mad Rabbit NO NUMBER)
Russell Towers (Ruddington SC 07827913574)
Ryan Connelly (Victory Club 07858568424)
Ryan Dickinson (Vikings @ Bonnington 07984045770)
Ryan Norris (Spot On Arrow 07775620811)
Sam Burton (Spot On Hucknall "A" 07487266749)
Sam Owen (Sherwood Manor 07830589826)
Sam Williams (Willow Tree 0782525415)
Samuel Stanfield (Oakleigh Lodge 07723240135)
Sean Croft (Ginge's Boys 07931688167)
Selina Litchfield (Riley's Aces 07359280754)
Sha Parr (Sherwood Manor 07990558015)
Simon Breedon (Basford Hall Valley 07894039335)
Simon Thompson (Oakleigh Lodge 07476170253)
Stephen Thorburn (Tricky Trees 07563672856)
Steve Clark (Spot On Bulwell 07804772030)
Steve Enderby (Hubble Bar 07734455812)
Steve Jones (Top Valley SC 07504071773)
Steve Singh (Crown NO NUMBER)
Steven Hibbitt (Spot On Magpies 07862232539)
Stuart Lowe (Nothing Is Spot On NO NUMBER)
Thomas Hesketh (Vale Magpies 07465291425)
Tom Daft (Spot On Hucknall 07487387741)
Tommy Wells (Nothing Is Spot On 07984533369)
Tim Chambers (Spot On Sheriff 07747831157)
Trevor Anderson (Spot On Reds 07973309344)
Trevor Giles (Limekillers 07305983698)
Tyron Anderson (Riley's NO NUMBER)
Vincent Oleka (Whitemoor 07903330322)
Wayne Mayes (Spot On Hucknall 07487244019)
William Morgan (Wolds 07951139835)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Samuel Stanfield
 
5   
England
Tim Chambers
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Underwood Jnr
 
7   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sha Parr
 
9   
United Kingdom
John Underwood
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Bush
 
11   
Spain
Joe Crespo
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake Clements
 
13   
England
Matt Vann
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
James Meyer
 
15   
England
Steve Clark
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Lacky Singh
 
17   
United Kingdom
Stephen Thorburn
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
 
19   
United Kingdom
Liam Underwood
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Elliott
 
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Wyer
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
 
23   
United Kingdom
Raymond Oldham
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mike Askew
 
25   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jozef Underwood-Archer
 
27   
England
Meera Arya
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Robert Garratt
 
29   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jack Storrie
 
31   
United Kingdom
Steven Hibbitt
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Aiden Hewes
 
33   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Wales
William Morgan
 
35   
Wales
Rich Jarman-Harris
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
 
37   
Wales
Michael Davies
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Connor Storer-Fry
 
39   
United Kingdom
James Melfi
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt White
 
41   
England
Murray Croll
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Hathway
 
43   
United Kingdom
Jack Kerr
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
 
45   
United Kingdom
Kyle Wade
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Julian Howard
 
47   
United Kingdom
Ryan Dickinson
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
 
49   
United Kingdom
Stuart Lowe
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Underwood
 
51   
England
Gareth Stout
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Ellis
 
53   
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
 
55   
United Kingdom
Chris Pearson
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Malc Reilly
 
57   
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Garfield Green
 
59   
United Kingdom
Steve Enderby
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Wilcox
 
61   
United Kingdom
Jordan Moorby
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
England
Joe Cammack
 
63   
England
Jimmy Hallam
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Vincent Oleka
 

Round 2

Race to 4
65   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Walk Over
 
66   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
United Kingdom
Samuel Stanfield
Dec 11, 2023, 6:30 PM 
67   
England
Tim Chambers
United Kingdom
John Underwood Jnr
Jan 17, 2024, 11:17 AM 
68   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
United Kingdom
Sha Parr
Nov 7, 2023, 8:37 PM 
69   
United Kingdom
John Underwood
United Kingdom
Daniel Bush
Jan 22, 2024, 10:14 AM 
70   
Spain
Joe Crespo
United Kingdom
Jake Clements
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
71   
England
Matt Vann
England
James Meyer
Jan 31, 2024, 8:57 AM 
72   
England
Steve Clark
England
Lacky Singh
Jan 22, 2024, 10:08 AM 
73   
United Kingdom
Stephen Thorburn
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
Nov 24, 2023, 2:12 AM 
74   
United Kingdom
Liam Underwood
United Kingdom
Liam Elliott
Nov 24, 2023, 2:07 AM 
75   
United Kingdom
Nick Wyer
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
Dec 19, 2023, 9:48 AM 
76   
United Kingdom
Raymond Oldham
United Kingdom
Mike Askew
Jan 12, 2024, 9:47 AM 
77   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
United Kingdom
Jozef Underwood-Archer
Jan 15, 2024, 10:41 AM 
78   
England
Meera Arya
England
Robert Garratt
Jan 18, 2024, 6:56 PM 
79   
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
United Kingdom
Jack Storrie
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
80   
United Kingdom
Steven Hibbitt
United Kingdom
Aiden Hewes
Jan 25, 2024, 12:06 AM 
81   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
Wales
William Morgan
Dec 14, 2023, 9:48 AM 
82   
Wales
Rich Jarman-Harris
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
Jan 25, 2024, 12:04 AM 
83   
Wales
Michael Davies
England
Connor Storer-Fry
Dec 19, 2023, 11:13 PM 
84   
United Kingdom
James Melfi
United Kingdom
Matt White
Jan 25, 2024, 12:04 AM 
85   
England
Murray Croll
United Kingdom
Dave Hathway
Dec 18, 2023, 8:38 AM 
86   
United Kingdom
Jack Kerr
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
Jan 15, 2024, 10:41 AM 
87   
United Kingdom
Kyle Wade
England
Julian Howard
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
88   
United Kingdom
Ryan Dickinson
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
Dec 14, 2023, 9:48 AM 
89   
United Kingdom
Stuart Lowe
United Kingdom
Daniel Underwood
Dec 15, 2023, 1:08 AM 
90   
England
Gareth Stout
United Kingdom
Dean Ellis
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
91   
United Kingdom
Ade Walker
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
Dec 20, 2023, 11:43 PM 
92   
United Kingdom
Chris Pearson
United Kingdom
Malc Reilly
Jan 17, 2024, 11:21 AM 
93   
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
Garfield Green
Nov 24, 2023, 2:11 AM 
94   
United Kingdom
Steve Enderby
United Kingdom
Matt Wilcox
Nov 27, 2023, 4:35 AM 
95   
United Kingdom
Jordan Moorby
England
Joe Cammack
Dec 7, 2023, 1:22 AM 
96   
England
Jimmy Hallam
United Kingdom
Vincent Oleka
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 

Round 3

Race to 4
97   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Mar 19, 2024, 6:56 PM 
98   
England
Tim Chambers
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Mar 5, 2024, 10:32 PM 
99   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bush
United Kingdom
Jake Clements
Feb 26, 2024, 12:29 AM 
100   
England
James Meyer
England
Lacky Singh
Mar 19, 2024, 12:16 AM 
101   
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
United Kingdom
Liam Elliott
Feb 26, 2024, 12:28 AM 
102   
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
United Kingdom
Raymond Oldham
Mar 18, 2024, 12:38 AM 
103   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
England
Robert Garratt
Mar 10, 2024, 9:27 PM 
104   
United Kingdom
Jack Storrie
United Kingdom
Aiden Hewes
Mar 4, 2024, 1:32 AM 
105   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
Mar 1, 2024, 1:25 AM 
106   
England
Connor Storer-Fry
United Kingdom
James Melfi
Mar 1, 2024, 1:19 AM 
107   
England
Murray Croll
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
Mar 17, 2024, 11:00 AM 
108   
United Kingdom
Kyle Wade
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
Mar 19, 2024, 12:16 AM 
109   
United Kingdom
Stuart Lowe
England
Gareth Stout
Mar 5, 2024, 11:38 PM 
110   
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
United Kingdom
Chris Pearson
Mar 18, 2024, 12:37 AM 
111   
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
United Kingdom
Matt Wilcox
Mar 17, 2024, 11:00 AM 
112   
England
Joe Cammack
England
Jimmy Hallam
Mar 1, 2024, 1:22 AM 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
114   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bush
England
Lacky Singh
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
115   
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
116   
England
Robert Garratt
United Kingdom
Aiden Hewes
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
117   
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
United Kingdom
James Melfi
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
118   
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
United Kingdom
Michael Singh
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
119   
England
Gareth Stout
United Kingdom
Chris Pearson
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
120   
United Kingdom
Matt Wilcox
England
Joe Cammack
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants