Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13 - May 19, 2024

NDPL International Rules Singles 2023/24 (Sponsored by Shaw Electrical Services)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Nov 13, 2023, 6:00 PM Until May 19, 2024 (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 13, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Format Single elimination qualifier (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Adam Blore (Spot On Bulwell 07506717339)
Adam Winson (March Hare 07951867013)
Ade Walker (Liberal Democrats 07827970423)
Ady Newman (Spot On Valley 07986435660)
Aiden Hewes (Spot On Bulwell 07772547032)
Alison Hallford (Willow Tree Forest 07779190427)
Allen Shaw (Oakleigh Lodge 07885570853)
Andrew Baskill (Apply Liberally 07966136734)
Andrew French (Basford Hall Sherwood 07898826013)
Andrew Smalley (Wilford Vale 07877331926)
Andrew Taylor (Hubble Bar 07932986682)
Andy Davies (Basford Hall MW 07753250878)
Andy Hind (Spot On Arrow 07921669305)
Andy Raynor (Spot On Bulwell 07377529659)
Andy Saxton (March Hare 07944080352)
Andy Wilson (Victory Storm 07912172712)
Ant Fennell (Basford Hall MW 07962342032)
Ashley Dobb (Spot On Hucknall 07598708830)
Brian Robinson (Basford Hall Sherwood 07804507061)
C Miles (Crown 07817414809)
Callum Hodgman (Spot On Hucknall 07903037941)
Cameron Bickerstaff (Oakleigh Lodge 07722609385)
Cameron Carrington (Riley's 'B' 07742100327)
Charnce Froome (On The Spot 07969677318)
Chris Chadwick (Spot Of Bother 07767767105)
Chris Pearson (Willow Tree Forest 07979365820)
Chris Rigby (Oakleigh Lodge 07872946767)
Clyde Doyle (Vale Club 07523382915)
Colin French (Basford Hall Sherwood 07412215415)
Connor Storer-Fry (Nothing Is Spot On 07436876665)
Corey Blackshaw (Spot On Arrow 07496134234)
Craig Stonley (Spot On Arrow 07737052272)
Curtis Bradley (Spot On Arrow 07714504430)
Dagen Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07469238058)
Dan Underwood (Spot On Magpies 07927240832)
Daniel Bush (Victory Club NO NUMBER)
Daniel Wood (Vale Magpies 07778065931)
Darren Golding (Spot Of Bother 07967638616)
Darren Pike (Basford Hall Underdogs 07507994064)
Dave Ellis (Ginge's Boys 07812343533)
Dave Hathway (Hubble Bar 07807006389)
David Casey (On The Spot 07983999571)
David Feeney (Apply Liberally 07931862452)
David Harrison (Vale Elite 07941714359)
David Oxtoby (Victory Storm 07947752166)
Dean Ellis (LMRCA @ Vale Club 07703062041)
Dean Marriott (March Of The Builders 07918933874)
Dean North (Ginge's Boys 07788408648)
Derek Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07470368224)
Dion Nangle (March Hare 07581255273)
Dominic Camara (Spot On Sheriff 07492091393)
Freddy Mulheron (Hubble Bar 07445582973)
Gareth Stout (Spot On Bulwell 0760529161)
Garfield Green (Spot On Reds 07597625438 TEXT ONLY)
Gary Croll (Ginge's Boys 07572575042)
Gary Hall (Limekillers 07832965657)
Gary Newton (Spot On Hucknall 07921139256)
Gary Spencer (Sherwood Manor 07482038201)
Gary Stout (Spot On Bulwell 07860529161)
Graham Turnbull (Spot On Hucknall 07540885295)
Greg Mason (Spot Of Bother 07966625875)
Ian Owen (Spot On Hucknall 07746884925)
Ian Whitehead (Apply Liberally 07976646088)
Ian Craggs (Basford Hall Valley 07872932203)
Jack Hardy (Royal Children 07395140447)
Jack Kerr (Sofa King Good 07952143206)
Jack Storrie (Sherwood Manor 07385456809)
Jake Clements (Oakleigh Lodge 07359525207)
James Carson (Spot On Hucknall "B" 07958525470)
James Melfi (LMRCA @ Vale Club 07969967031)
James Meyer (Spot On Misfits 07925984866)
James Robson (Spot On Hucknall 07702043219)
James Turner (Liberal Democrats 07921215243)
Jamie Morpeth (Riley's Aces 07909117366)
Jamie Parker (Brickyard Bashers 07914962421)
Jason Morphus (Nothing Is Spot On NO NUMBER)
Jason Smith (On The Spot 07368598323)
Jason Tinsley (Top Valley SC 07799542658)
Jason Ward (Willow Tree 07749160976)
Jimmy Hallam (Victory Storm 07722556672)
Joe Cammack (Willow Tree 07546954430)
Joe Crespo (Basford Hall MW 07947539063)
Joe Reynolds (On The Spot 07871078433)
John McMahon (Basford Hall MW 07793822657)
John Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07711248969)
John Underwood Jnr (Spot On Bulwell 07825688837)
Jordan Moorby (Wolds 07557534889)
Jose Camara (Oakleigh Lodge 07702300980)
Josef Underwood-Archer (Spot On Bulwell 07746138239)
Joshua Newman (Spot On Reds 07809115245)
Julian Howard (On The Spot 07903369974)
Kat Landa (Spot On Sheriff 07803546252)
Keith Simm (Spot On Nomads 07739263837)
Ken Cast (Mad Rabbit 07875071087)
Kev Jones (Royal Children 07849151503)
Kieran Miles (Crown 07767696787)
Kris Keeling (Hubble Bar 07379494476)
Kris Wade (Oakleigh Lodge 07305065258)
Kyle Cameron (Nothing Is Spot On 07772919671)
Kyle Wade (Oakleigh Lodge 07733350664)
Lacky Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07873711999)
Lee Howitt (Spot On Valley 07714765086)
Lee Pickard (Spot On Valley 07855436360)
Lee Shaw (Oakleigh Lodge 07701057663)
Leon Hill (Spot On Arrow 07368630527)
Liam Elliott (Oakleigh Lodge 07772714739)
Liam Underwood (Spot On Bulwell 07711803290)
Lorne Winter (Basford Hall Underdogs 07706149843)
Loz Newton (Apply Liberally 07456798470)
Luke Redfern (Strelley Boys 07584564421)
Luke Wharton (Spot On Sheriff 07717522810)
Loz Sanderson (Willow Tree 07702463746)
Malc Marriott (Spot On Reds 07427128696)
Malc Reilly (Spot On Nomads 07932485156)
Marc Cobb (Vale Magpies 07505205672)
Martin Harper (Spot On Hucknall 0775750618)
Martin Lovett (Basford Hall MW 07841109510)
Matt Vann (Sherwood Manor 07922328228)
Matt White (Lime Killers 07473188828)
Matt Wilcox (Vikings @ Bonnington 07359145025)
Meera Arya (Crown 07547927728)
Michael Baguley (Hubble Bar 07427613806)
Michael Bull (Ginge's Boys 07493123200)
Michael Davies (The Wolds 07825909786)
Michael Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07881438438)
Mick Garratt (Spot On Reds 07399672259)
Mike Askew (Vikinfs @ Bonnington 07305974957)
Mike Vernon (Riley's A 07807159816)
Murray Croll (Ginge's Boys 07572617519
N Miles (Crown 07748345346)
Neil Lynch (The Wolds 07766457280)
Niall Gordon (Riley's 07816329498)
Nic Weston (Vale Magpies 07512414293)
Nick Lester (Ginge's Boys 07951063846)
Nick Wyer (Spot On Bulwell SC 07922412372)
Nirm Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07539064670)
Neil McPherson (Sherwood Manor 07841667184)
Olly Brooks (Spot On Reds 07851123953)
Pat Kelley (Spot On Valley 07973186184)
Paul Allen (Ruddington SC 07951038268)
Paul Hardiman (Hubble Bar 07957103445)
Paul Wainwright (Limekillers 07847777579)
Paul Walker (Vale Magpies 07795575477)
Phil Buck (Riley's 'B' 07521813641)
Phil Marriott (Spot On Valley 07984687720)
Phil Mayor (Crown 07885736752)
Ranbir Singh (Spot On Sheriff 07432320506)
Raymond Oldham (Spot On Bulwell 07792022823)
Rhys Coleman (Willow Tree Forest 07950182328)
Rich Buckenham (Mad Rabbit 07931791312)
Rich Jarman-Harris (Wolds 07954585738)
Richard Deakin (Oakleigh Lodge 07725053359)
Ricky Barker (Spot On Hucknall 07810153371)
Rob Wilson (Royal Children 07795288310)
Robert Garratt (Spot On Reds 07731364603)
Ron Roberts (Mad Rabbit NO NUMBER)
Russell Towers (Ruddington SC 07827913574)
Ryan Connelly (Victory Club 07858568424)
Ryan Dickinson (Vikings @ Bonnington 07984045770)
Ryan Norris (Spot On Arrow 07775620811)
Sam Burton (Spot On Hucknall "A" 07487266749)
Sam Owen (Sherwood Manor 07830589826)
Sam Williams (Willow Tree 0782525415)
Samuel Stanfield (Oakleigh Lodge 07723240135)
Sean Croft (Ginge's Boys 07931688167)
Selina Litchfield (Riley's Aces 07359280754)
Sha Parr (Sherwood Manor 07990558015)
Simon Breedon (Basford Hall Valley 07894039335)
Simon Thompson (Oakleigh Lodge 07476170253)
Stephen Thorburn (Tricky Trees 07563672856)
Steve Clark (Spot On Bulwell 07804772030)
Steve Enderby (Hubble Bar 07734455812)
Steve Jones (Top Valley SC 07504071773)
Steve Singh (Crown NO NUMBER)
Steven Hibbitt (Spot On Magpies 07862232539)
Stuart Lowe (Nothing Is Spot On NO NUMBER)
Thomas Hesketh (Vale Magpies 07465291425)
Tom Daft (Spot On Hucknall 07487387741)
Tommy Wells (Nothing Is Spot On 07984533369)
Tim Chambers (Spot On Sheriff 07747831157)
Trevor Anderson (Spot On Reds 07973309344)
Trevor Giles (Limekillers 07305983698)
Tyron Anderson (Riley's NO NUMBER)
Vincent Oleka (Whitemoor 07903330322)
Wayne Mayes (Spot On Hucknall 07487244019)
William Morgan (Wolds 07951139835)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Julian Howard
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bush
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Corey Blackshaw
 
5   
England
Justin Marsden
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Andy Wilson
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
 
9   
United Kingdom
Jozef Underwood-Archer
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Clyde Doyle
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Matthew Coates
 
13   
England
Craig Stonley
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Sam Williams
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
England
Mike Vernon
 
17   
England
James Meyer
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
England
Gareth Stout
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Luke Mcnulty
 
21   
Spain
Joe Crespo
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
 
25   
England
Lee Howitt
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
United Kingdom
Matt White
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Lee Pickard
 
29   
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Richard Deakin
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Garfield Green
 
33   
United Kingdom
Gary Newton
Walk Over
 
34   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
35   
United Kingdom
Leon Hill
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stuart Lowe
 
37   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Walk Over
 
38   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
 
39   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Harper
 
41   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
43   
England
Joe Cammack
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
 
45   
United Kingdom
Raymond Oldham
Walk Over
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Steve Clark
 
47   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
48   
Walk Over
England
Charnce Froome
 
49   
United Kingdom
DD Hanush
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
England
Ryan Norris
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
 
53   
England
Lacky Singh
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
England
Malc Marriott
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
 
57   
England
Meera Arya
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Thomas Mabbott
 
61   
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
England
David Casey
 

Round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Julian Howard
Walk Over
 
66   
United Kingdom
Daniel Bush
England
Corey Blackshaw
Dec 7, 2023, 1:18 AM 
67   
England
Justin Marsden
England
Andy Wilson
Dec 19, 2023, 11:11 PM 
68   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
 
69   
United Kingdom
Jozef Underwood-Archer
Walk Over
 
70   
Clyde Doyle
England
Matthew Coates
Nov 24, 2023, 2:06 AM 
71   
England
Craig Stonley
England
Sam Williams
Dec 16, 2023, 6:23 PM 
72   
Walk Over
England
Mike Vernon
 
73   
England
James Meyer
Walk Over
 
74   
England
Gareth Stout
United Kingdom
Luke Mcnulty
Dec 19, 2023, 9:47 AM 
75   
Spain
Joe Crespo
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
Dec 16, 2023, 2:17 AM 
76   
Walk Over
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
 
77   
England
Lee Howitt
Walk Over
 
78   
United Kingdom
Matt White
England
Lee Pickard
Dec 13, 2023, 9:39 PM 
79   
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
England
Richard Deakin
Dec 7, 2023, 1:24 AM 
80   
Walk Over
Garfield Green
 
81   
United Kingdom
Gary Newton
Walk Over
 
82   
United Kingdom
Leon Hill
United Kingdom
Stuart Lowe
Dec 14, 2023, 9:44 AM 
83   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Dec 7, 2023, 1:27 AM 
84   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Harper
 
85   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
Walk Over
 
86   
England
Joe Cammack
Ireland
Thomas Hesketh
Dec 7, 2023, 1:19 AM 
87   
United Kingdom
Raymond Oldham
England
Steve Clark
Nov 24, 2023, 2:11 AM 
88   
Walk Over
England
Charnce Froome
 
89   
United Kingdom
DD Hanush
Walk Over
 
90   
England
Ryan Norris
United Kingdom
Tom Daft
Dec 16, 2023, 6:23 PM 
91   
England
Lacky Singh
England
Malc Marriott
Dec 16, 2023, 2:19 AM 
92   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
 
93   
England
Meera Arya
Walk Over
 
94   
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
United Kingdom
Thomas Mabbott
Dec 17, 2023, 11:00 AM 
95   
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
Jan 4, 2024, 7:47 AM 
96   
Walk Over
England
David Casey
 

Round 3

Race to 4
97   
England
Julian Howard
England
Corey Blackshaw
Feb 6, 2024, 7:59 PM 
98   
England
Andy Wilson
United Kingdom
Rob Garratt
Jan 23, 2024, 10:59 PM 
99   
United Kingdom
Jozef Underwood-Archer
England
Matthew Coates
Dec 22, 2023, 1:58 AM 
100   
England
Sam Williams
England
Mike Vernon
Jan 25, 2024, 12:07 AM 
101   
England
James Meyer
England
Gareth Stout
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
102   
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
103   
England
Lee Howitt
England
Lee Pickard
Feb 6, 2024, 7:59 PM 
104   
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
Garfield Green
Jan 23, 2024, 12:31 AM 
105   
United Kingdom
Gary Newton
United Kingdom
Leon Hill
Jan 25, 2024, 12:03 AM 
106   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
United Kingdom
Martin Harper
Jan 12, 2024, 9:53 AM 
107   
Scotland
Freddy Mulheron
England
Joe Cammack
Jan 30, 2024, 2:08 AM 
108   
England
Steve Clark
England
Charnce Froome
Jan 12, 2024, 9:51 AM 
109   
United Kingdom
DD Hanush
England
Ryan Norris
Jan 15, 2024, 10:43 AM 
110   
England
Malc Marriott
Indonesia
Sam Saragi
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 
111   
England
Meera Arya
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
Jan 22, 2024, 10:11 AM 
112   
United Kingdom
Andy Saxton
England
David Casey
Jan 28, 2024, 11:00 AM 

Round 4

Race to 4
113   
England
Corey Blackshaw
England
Andy Wilson
Mar 25, 2024, 2:24 PM 
114   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Mike Vernon
Mar 18, 2024, 12:39 AM 
115   
England
Gareth Stout
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Mar 5, 2024, 10:31 PM 
116   
England
Lee Howitt
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
Mar 4, 2024, 1:32 AM 
117   
United Kingdom
Leon Hill
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Mar 1, 2024, 1:23 AM 
118   
England
Joe Cammack
England
Charnce Froome
Mar 4, 2024, 1:33 AM 
119   
England
Ryan Norris
England
Malc Marriott
Mar 7, 2024, 1:28 AM 
120   
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
England
David Casey
Mar 17, 2024, 11:00 AM 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
121   
England
Corey Blackshaw
England
Matthew Coates
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
122   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
England
Lee Howitt
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
123   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
England
Joe Cammack
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 
124   
England
Ryan Norris
England
David Casey
May 5, 2024, 11:00 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants