Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 28, 2023

NDPL 45th Anniversary Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Joe Cammack
6 (6/0) 25 (20/5)
80%
2 United Kingdom Mick Garratt
6 (4/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 England Lee Pickard
5 (4/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
3 England Richard Deakin
5 (4/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 England David Casey
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 England Matthew Coates
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 England Matt McDonald
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 England Robert Garratt
Notts-Snooker
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
9 United Kingdom Shane Wightman
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
Show more
10 United Kingdom Dion Dion
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
10 United Kingdom Rob Gray
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
10 England Dean Marriott
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
10 United Kingdom Michael Baguley
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
10 United Kingdom Kris Wade
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
10 England Chris Chadwick
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
10 United Kingdom Tommy Wells
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 United Kingdom Matt White
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 United Kingdom John Underwood Jnr
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 England Kerry McDonald
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 United Kingdom Jason Morphus
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 England Jack Wightman
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 United Kingdom Sam Stanfield
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 United Kingdom Nirm Singh
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Chris Sharpe
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
25 United Kingdom Kev Bethall
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 United Kingdom John Underwood
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 United Kingdom Jack Storrie
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
25 England Matt Vann
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
25 United Kingdom Cameron Bickerstaff
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 United Kingdom Jake Clements
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 United Kingdom Ky Wade
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
25 United Kingdom Marc Cobb
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Dec 28, 2023, 4:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 28, 2023, 3:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Julian Howard (julianhoward2016@outlook.com, 07903369974)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Deakin 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 6
2 Chris Chadwick 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Matt White 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
4 Marc Cobb 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shane Wightman 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 6
2 Rob Gray 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 4
3 Kerry McDonald 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
4 Ky Wade 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Garratt 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 6
2 Tommy Wells 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Sam Stanfield 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
4 Jack Storrie 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Cammack 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 6
2 Michael Baguley 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 John Underwood Jnr 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 2
4 Jake Clements 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt McDonald 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Dion Dion 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
3 Jack Wightman 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Matt Vann 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Pickard 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Kris Wade 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
3 Chris Sharpe 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Kev Bethall 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Casey 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 6
2 Matthew Coates 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Jason Morphus 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
4 John Underwood 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mick Garratt 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 4
2 Dean Marriott 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Nirm Singh 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
4 Cameron Bickerstaff 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
United Kingdom
Matt White
England
Chris Chadwick
Thu 16:04  Table 15
2-A   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
England
Richard Deakin
Thu 15:33  Table 15
3-B   
United Kingdom
Shane Wightman
United Kingdom
Rob Gray
Thu 15:33  Table 16
4-B   
England
Kerry McDonald
United Kingdom
Ky Wade
Thu 15:50  Table 16
5-C   
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
United Kingdom
Sam Stanfield
Thu 15:33  Table 17
6-C   
England
Robert Garratt
United Kingdom
Jack Storrie
Thu 15:49  Table 17
7-D   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
John Underwood Jnr
Thu 15:27  Table 23
8-D   
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
United Kingdom
Jake Clements
Thu 15:27  Table 23
9-E   
England
Matt McDonald
England
Matt Vann
Thu 16:22  Table 21
10-E   
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
England
Jack Wightman
Thu 15:57  Table 19
11-F   
England
Lee Pickard
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
Thu 15:40  Table 20
12-F   
Chris Sharpe
United Kingdom
Kev Bethall
Thu 15:55  Table 20
13-G   
United Kingdom
John Underwood
England
Matthew Coates
Thu 15:31  Table 21
14-G   
United Kingdom
Jason Morphus
England
David Casey
Thu 15:31  Table 21
15-H   
United Kingdom
Cameron Bickerstaff
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Thu 15:33  Table 22
16-H   
England
Dean Marriott
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
Thu 16:00  Table 22

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
United Kingdom
Matt White
England
Richard Deakin
Thu 15:35  Table 15
18-A   
England
Chris Chadwick
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Thu 16:36  Table 22
19-B   
United Kingdom
Shane Wightman
United Kingdom
Ky Wade
Thu 16:38  Table 16
20-B   
United Kingdom
Rob Gray
England
Kerry McDonald
Thu 16:48  Table 19
21-C   
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
United Kingdom
Jack Storrie
Thu 16:11  Table 17
22-C   
United Kingdom
Sam Stanfield
England
Robert Garratt
Thu 16:30  Table 17
23-D   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
Jake Clements
Thu 16:02  Table 23
24-D   
United Kingdom
John Underwood Jnr
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
Thu 16:32  Table 15
25-E   
England
Matt McDonald
England
Jack Wightman
Thu 15:33  Table 19
26-E   
England
Matt Vann
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Thu 16:52  Table 21
27-F   
England
Lee Pickard
United Kingdom
Kev Bethall
Thu 17:08  Table 18
28-F   
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
Chris Sharpe
Thu 16:35  Table 23
29-G   
United Kingdom
John Underwood
England
David Casey
Thu 15:48  Table 21
30-G   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Jason Morphus
Thu 16:38  Table 19
31-H   
United Kingdom
Cameron Bickerstaff
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
Thu 16:36  Table 20
32-H   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
England
Dean Marriott
Thu 17:09  Table 23

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
United Kingdom
Matt White
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Thu 17:20  Table 22
34-A   
England
Richard Deakin
England
Chris Chadwick
Thu 17:27  Table 19
35-B   
United Kingdom
Shane Wightman
England
Kerry McDonald
Thu 17:33  Table 18
36-B   
United Kingdom
Ky Wade
United Kingdom
Rob Gray
Thu 17:46  Table 20
37-C   
United Kingdom
Tommy Wells
England
Robert Garratt
Thu 16:57  Table 17
38-C   
United Kingdom
Jack Storrie
United Kingdom
Sam Stanfield
Thu 17:32  Table 17
39-D   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
Thu 17:11  Table 15
40-D   
United Kingdom
Jake Clements
United Kingdom
John Underwood Jnr
Thu 17:31  Table 15
41-E   
England
Matt McDonald
United Kingdom
Dion Nangle
Thu 17:17  Table 21
42-E   
England
Jack Wightman
England
Matt Vann
Thu 17:18  Table 20
43-F   
England
Lee Pickard
Chris Sharpe
Thu 17:43  Table 16
44-F   
United Kingdom
Kev Bethall
United Kingdom
Kris Wade
Thu 17:54  Table 19
45-G   
United Kingdom
John Underwood
United Kingdom
Jason Morphus
Thu 17:16  Table 16
46-G   
England
David Casey
England
Matthew Coates
Thu 17:56  Table 17
47-H   
United Kingdom
Cameron Bickerstaff
England
Dean Marriott
Thu 17:42  Table 23
48-H   
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Thu 17:56  Table 22

Quarter final

Race to 3
49   
England
Richard Deakin
England
David Casey
Thu 18:57  Table 17
50   
England
Robert Garratt
England
Joe Cammack
Thu 19:14  Table 16
51   
England
Matt McDonald
England
Lee Pickard
Thu 19:25 
52   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Thu 19:25  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 4
53   
England
Richard Deakin
England
Joe Cammack
Thu 19:33  Table 15
54   
England
Lee Pickard
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Thu 19:33  Table 16

Final

Race to 4
55   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Thu 20:25  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants