Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5, 2020

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
50
2 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
35
3 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25
3 Michael Frans
4 (3/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
25
5 Richard Hesling
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
20
5 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
20
5 Erik Oppedijk
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
20
9 Same Afzali
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
Starts Mar 5, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2020
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Hindrik de Haan 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Erik van der Schaaf 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gregor Badzwol 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Richard Hesling 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Erik Oppedijk 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Frans 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Rudy van der Veen 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Same Afzali 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:01  Table 10
2-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:01  Table 11
3-C   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:01  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
4-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:35  Table 10
5-B   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 20:28  Table 11
6-C   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Thu 20:28  Table 12

Round 3

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:03 
8-B   
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:03 
9-C   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 21:03 

Quarter final

Race to 3
10   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:36  Table 10
11   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:36  Table 9
12   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Richard Hesling
Thu 21:36  Table 11
13   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 21:36  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
14   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:07 
15   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 22:07 

Final

Race to 3
16   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 23:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment