Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2020

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hindrik de Haan
4 (4/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
50
2 Same Afzali
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
35
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
25
3 Bauke de With
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
25
5 Jurjen Postma
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
20
5 Erik Oppedijk
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
20
7 Iris-Eline Bakker
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
20
7 Dolf Hilgen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
20
7 Jan de Vries
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
20
Starts Jan 23, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2020
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Jurjen Postma 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Same Afzali 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Dolf Hilgen 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bauke de With 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
2 Erik Oppedijk 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jan de Vries 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:04  Table 12
2-B   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Thu 20:04  Table 11
3-C   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Jan de Vries
Thu 20:04  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
4-A   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Thu 20:30  Table 12
5-B   
Netherlands
Dolf Hilgen
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:26  Table 10
6-C   
Netherlands
Jan de Vries
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:58  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:15  Table 12
8-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:58  Table 11
9-C   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 21:06  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 3
10   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:51  Table 11
11   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 22:07  Table 12

Final

Race to 3
12   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 22:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment