Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 28, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tim De Ruyter
4 (4/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
50
2 Same Afzali
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
35
3 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
25
3 Mo Al-Refai
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
25
5 Jimmy Lin
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
20
5 Laurens Steernberg
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
5 Thomas Thien Tran
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
20
9 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
15
9 Jurjen Postma
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Freek Strubbe
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
13 Chris Mollien
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
Starts Nov 28, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Laurens Steernberg 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Erik van der Schaaf 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Timothy Voortman 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Thomas Thien Tran 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Freek Strubbe 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Chris Mollien 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mo Al-Refai 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Joeke Kloosterman 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jurjen Postma 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tim De Ruyter 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Same Afzali 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Hilbrand Boschma 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:01  Table 8
2-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:01  Table 9
3-B   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:01  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:01  Table 11
5-D   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:01  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:19  Table 8
7-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:47  Table 9
8-B   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 20:47  Table 10
9-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Thu 20:23  Table 11
10-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:47  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Thu 21:02  Table 8
12-B   
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 21:02  Table 9
13-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 21:02  Table 10
14-C   
Netherlands
Jurjen Postma
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Thu 21:02  Table 11
15-D   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Thu 20:19  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 3
16   
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:26  Table 9
17   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:26  Table 10
18   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Thomas Thien Tran
Thu 21:27  Table 11
19   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:26  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
20   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:57 
21   
Netherlands
Mo Al-Refai
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Thu 21:54 

Final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Thu 22:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment