Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 21, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
6 (6/0) 23 (18/5)
78%
50
2 Dylan ten Brinke
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
35
3 Jeroen Stoker
Kings & Queens Assen
5 (4/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
25
3 Same Afzali
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
25
5 Rudy van der Veen
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
20
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
20
5 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
20
9 Harm Nuwolt
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
9 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
9 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Erik Oppedijk
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
15
13 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
13 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
Entry deadline Feb 21, 2019, 8:59 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 21, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560) and Judah Ritmeester (jnritmeester@hotmail.com, 0611604094)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Hilbrand Boschma 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
3 Judah Ritmeester 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jeroen Stoker 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Erik van der Schaaf 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Erik Oppedijk 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
4 Iris-Eline Bakker 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Rudy van der Veen 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Harm Nuwolt 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Gregor Badzwol 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Same Afzali 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Dylan ten Brinke 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Timothy Voortman 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:05  Table 12
2-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 20:06  Table 11
3-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:06  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:06  Table 9
5-C   
Netherlands
Harm Nuwolt
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:06  Table 8
6-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:06  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:33  Table 12
8-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:47  Table 7
9-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:46  Table 11
10-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 20:28  Table 9
11-C   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Harm Nuwolt
Thu 20:28  Table 8
12-D   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 20:45  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:01  Table 12
14-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:17  Table 11
15-B   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 21:17  Table 9
16-C   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Harm Nuwolt
Thu 20:53  Table 9
17-C   
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:55  Table 8
18-D   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:17  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 3
19   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:52  Table 9
20   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Thu 21:52  Table 10
21   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 21:52  Table 11
22   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:52  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
23   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 22:29  Table 10
24   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:29  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
25   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 23:17  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment