Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 1, 2022

N-Joy Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jimmy Lin
5 (5/0) 20 (15/5)
75%
50
2 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
35
3 Wouter Frans
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
25
3 Hindrik de Haan
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
25
5 Timothy Voortman
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
5 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
20
5 Freek Strubbe
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
20
5 Michael Frans
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
20
9 Jelmer de Haan
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
15
9 Bauke de With
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
15
9 Same Afzali
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Chris Mollien
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
15
Starts Dec 1, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2022/23
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921), Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560) and Gregor Badzwol (gregor.badzwol@hotmail.com, +31 +31615487011)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Wouter Frans 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Bauke de With 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Gregor Badzwol 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Chris Mollien 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Frans 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Freek Strubbe 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Jelmer de Haan 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Hindrik de Haan 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Same Afzali 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Thu 20:02  Table 10
2-B   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:02  Table 11
3-C   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:02  Table 9
4-D   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:02  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:25 
6-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 20:25 
7-C   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jelmer de Haan
Thu 20:49 
8-D   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:25 

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:45 
10-B   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:56 
11-C   
Netherlands
Jelmer de Haan
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Thu 20:26 
12-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:48 

Quarter final

Race to 3
13   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 21:45 
14   
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:46 
15   
Netherlands
Michael Frans
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:45 
16   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:37 

Semi final

Race to 3
17   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Wouter Frans
Thu 21:46 
18   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:46 

Final

Race to 3
19   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants