Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 7, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (4/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
2 Hindrik de Haan
4 (3/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
3 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
3 Same Afzali
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Jimmy Lin
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Iris-Eline Bakker
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
7 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
7 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
7 Erik Oppedijk
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
Entry deadline Feb 7, 2019, 7:59 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 7, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hindrik de Haan 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Iris-Eline Bakker 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
3 Erik Oppedijk 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hilbrand Boschma 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Jimmy Lin 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
3 Erik van der Schaaf 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dylan ten Brinke 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Same Afzali 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 1
3 Judah Ritmeester 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:03  Table 9
2-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:03  Table 10
3-C   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:03  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 3
4-A   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 20:58  Table 9
5-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:31  Table 10
6-C   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 20:20  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:44 
8-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:43  Table 10
9-C   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:58  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 3
10   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 21:46  Table 10
11   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:46  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
12   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 22:10  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment