Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 13, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Same Afzali
5 (5/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
50
2 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
35
3 Jimmy Lin
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
25
3 Nick Pigounakis
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
25
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
20
5 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
20
5 Dylan ten Brinke
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
5 Erik Oppedijk
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
20
9 Jeroen Stoker
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
9 Timothy Voortman
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
9 Gregor Badzwol
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
13 Freek Strubbe
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
Entry deadline Jun 13, 2019, 7:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 13, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Erik Oppedijk 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Erik van der Schaaf 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Hilbrand Boschma 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Jeroen Stoker 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Freek Strubbe 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Pigounakis 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Dylan ten Brinke 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Gregor Badzwol 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Same Afzali 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Hindrik de Haan 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Timothy Voortman 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:00  Table 8
2-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:00  Table 9
3-B   
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:00  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:00  Table 11
5-D   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 20:00  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:29  Table 8
7-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 20:29  Table 9
8-B   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 20:29  Table 10
9-C   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:06 
10-D   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:01 

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:05  Table 8
12-B   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Thu 21:05  Table 10
13-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 21:05  Table 9
14-C   
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Thu 21:43 
15-D   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:31 

Quarter final

Race to 3
16   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Thu 21:47  Table 9
17   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Dylan ten Brinke
Thu 21:47  Table 10
18   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:47  Table 11
19   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 21:47  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 3
20   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 22:32  Table 10
21   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 22:32  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
22   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Thu 23:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment