Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 24, 2019

N-Joy Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Judah Ritmeester
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
50
2 Timothy Voortman
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
35
3 Jimmy Lin
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
25
3 Mo Al-Refai
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
25
5 Hilbrand Boschma
N-Joy Drachten
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
20
5 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
20
7 Iris-Eline Bakker
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
20
7 Freek Strubbe
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
20
7 Erik Oppedijk
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
20
10 Erik van der Schaaf
N-Joy Drachten
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
10 Nikos Pigounakis
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
Entry deadline Jan 24, 2019, 7:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 24, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2019
Organizer N-Joy Drachten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Lin 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Joeke Kloosterman 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Freek Strubbe 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mo Al-Refai 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Judah Ritmeester 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Iris-Eline Bakker 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Erik van der Schaaf 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Timothy Voortman 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Hilbrand Boschma 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Erik Oppedijk 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1
4 Nikos Pigounakis 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:09  Table 11
2-B   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 20:09  Table 12
3-B   
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:09  Table 10
4-C   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 20:09  Table 9
5-C   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:09  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:25  Table 11
7-B   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Thu 20:43  Table 12
8-B   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 20:43  Table 10
9-C   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Thu 20:38  Table 9
10-C   
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:38  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Thu 21:12 
12-B   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Iris-Eline Bakker
Thu 21:32 
13-B   
Netherlands
Erik van der Schaaf
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 21:32 
14-C   
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 21:49 
15-C   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Hilbrand Boschma
Thu 21:43 

Semi final

Race to 3
16   
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Thu 22:04  Table 10
17   
Netherlands
Mo El-Rafai
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:04  Table 11

Final

Race to 3
18   
Netherlands
Judah Ritmeester
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:33  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment