Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15, 2022

N-Joy Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman
N-Joy Drachten
5 (5/0) 25 (21/4)
84%
50
2 Gregor Badzwol
N-Joy Drachten
5 (4/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
35
3 Timothy Voortman
4 (1/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
25
3 Same Afzali
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
25
5 Hindrik de Haan
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
20
5 Freek Strubbe
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
20
7 Bauke de With
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
20
7 Chris Mollien
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
20
Starts Dec 15, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poolclub Drachten Ranking 2022/23
Organizer N-Joy Drachten
Contact Hilbrand Boschma (hm.boschma@gmail.com, +31 0644111921), Erik van der Schaaf (erikvanderschaaf@gmail.com, +31 06-13293560) and Gregor Badzwol (gregor.badzwol@hotmail.com, +31 +31615487011)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeke Kloosterman 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 3
2 Same Afzali 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Freek Strubbe 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Chris Mollien 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gregor Badzwol 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Timothy Voortman 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 Hindrik de Haan 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Bauke de With 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 20:02 
2-A   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:02 
3-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 20:02 
4-B   
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:02 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Thu 20:54 
6-A   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 20:54 
7-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 20:54 
8-B   
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 20:54 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Thu 21:55 
10-A   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Thu 21:54 
11-B   
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:24 
12-B   
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Netherlands
Bauke de With
Thu 22:24 

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Thu 22:26 
14   
Netherlands
Same Afzali
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 22:26 

Final

Race to 4
15   
Netherlands
Joeke Kloosterman
Netherlands
Gregor Badzwol
Thu 22:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants