Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29 - March 8, 2020

My tournament

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matty Rowland
18 (17/1) 132 (109/23)
83%
2 Andy Peverell
18 (11/3) 138 (77/61)
56%
3 Garry Blackmore
17 (10/7) 115 (64/51)
56%
3 Ben Smith
17 (9/6) 109 (57/52)
52%
5 Abs Bhatti
16 (8/5) 96 (50/46)
52%
6 Nige Atkinson
16 (7/5) 96 (50/46)
52%
7 Mike Roberts
16 (6/5) 96 (52/44)
54%
8 jake skipp
16 (5/4) 96 (49/47)
51%
9 David Downes
16 (6/6) 96 (47/49)
49%
Show more
10 Craig Smith
16 (6/7) 96 (50/46)
52%
11 Tony Gaze
16 (5/5) 96 (48/48)
50%
12 David Billings
16 (5/6) 96 (48/48)
50%
13 Michael Platt
16 (5/7) 96 (44/52)
46%
14 Paul Clarke
16 (4/7) 96 (40/56)
42%
15 Paul Elgie
16 (2/8) 96 (38/58)
40%
16 Tyla Martin
16 (2/12) 96 (25/71)
26%
17 Aaron Taylor
16 (0/14) 96 (23/73)
24%
Starts Sep 29, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Travaux Pool Events
Contact Matty Rowland (csvtr@yahoo.co.uk, 07872381183)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matty Rowland 16 15 0 1 83 13 70 0 1 0 0.865 45
2 Andy Peverell 16 10 4 2 60 36 24 0 4 0 0.625 34
3 Garry Blackmore 16 10 0 6 55 41 14 0 2 0 0.573 30
4 Ben Smith 16 9 2 5 54 42 12 0 3 0 0.563 29
5 Abs Bhatti 16 8 3 5 50 46 4 0 3 0 0.521 27
6 Nige Atkinson 16 7 4 5 50 46 4 0 3 0 0.521 25
7 Mike Roberts 16 6 5 5 52 44 8 0 0 0 0.542 23
8 jake skipp 16 5 7 4 49 47 2 0 3 0 0.51 22
9 David Downes 16 6 4 6 47 49 -2 0 4 0 0.49 22
10 Craig Smith 16 6 3 7 50 46 4 0 3 0 0.521 21
11 Tony Gaze 16 5 6 5 48 48 0 0 3 0 0.5 21
12 David Billings 16 5 5 6 48 48 0 0 3 0 0.5 20
13 Michael Platt 16 5 4 7 44 52 -8 0 0 0 0.458 19
14 Paul Clarke 16 4 5 7 40 56 -16 0 3 0 0.417 17
15 Paul Elgie 16 2 6 8 38 58 -20 0 3 0 0.396 12
16 Tyla Martin 16 2 2 12 25 71 -46 0 4 0 0.26 8
17 Aaron Taylor 16 0 2 14 23 73 -50 0 0 0 0.24 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Matty Rowland
L
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
2   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
L
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
3   
United Kingdom
David Billings
L
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
4   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
L
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
5   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
L
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
6   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
L
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
7   
England
jake skipp
L
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
8   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
L
England
Michael Platt
 

Round 2

Race to 4
9   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
10   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
L
 
11   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
L
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
12   
United Kingdom
David Billings
L
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
13   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
L
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
14   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
L
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
15   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
L
England
Michael Platt
 
16   
England
jake skipp
L
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 

Round 3

Race to 4
17   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
L
Feb 16, 2020, 7:30 PM  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
David Downes
L
 
19   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
L
 
20   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
L
 
21   
United Kingdom
David Billings
L
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
22   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
L
England
Michael Platt
 
23   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
L
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
24   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
L
 

Round 4

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
David Downes
L
 
26   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
L
 
27   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
L
 
28   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
L
 
29   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
England
Michael Platt
 
30   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
L
 
31   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
L
 
32   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
England
jake skipp
L
 

Round 5

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
L
 
34   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
L
 
35   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
L
 
36   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
England
Michael Platt
 
37   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
L
 
38   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
39   
United Kingdom
David Billings
England
jake skipp
Feb 16, 2020, 6:08 PM  Table 2
40   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
L
 

Round 6

Race to 4
41   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
42   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
L
 
43   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
L
England
Michael Platt
 
44   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
L
 
45   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
46   
England
Matty Rowland
England
jake skipp
 
47   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
48   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 

Round 7

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
Feb 9, 2020, 5:00 PM  Table 2
50   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
England
Michael Platt
 
51   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
L
Feb 16, 2020, 8:50 PM  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
L
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
Feb 23, 2020, 7:26 PM  Table 1
53   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
England
jake skipp
 
54   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
55   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
56   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 

Round 8

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
England
Michael Platt
Mar 1, 2020, 5:32 PM  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
59   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
60   
United Kingdom
David Downes
L
England
jake skipp
Feb 16, 2020, 7:30 PM  Table 2
61   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
62   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
63   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
64   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
David Billings
 

Round 9

Race to 4
65   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
66   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
67   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
England
jake skipp
 
68   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
69   
United Kingdom
David Downes
L
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
70   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Feb 23, 2020, 5:55 PM  Table 1
71   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
72   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 

Round 10

Race to 4
73   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
74   
England
Michael Platt
England
jake skipp
 
75   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
76   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
77   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
78   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
79   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
80   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
England
Matty Rowland
 

Round 11

Race to 4
81   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
England
jake skipp
 
82   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
83   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
84   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
85   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
86   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
87   
United Kingdom
David Downes
England
Matty Rowland
 
88   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 

Round 12

Race to 4
89   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
90   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
91   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
92   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
93   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
94   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
England
Matty Rowland
 
95   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
96   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 

Round 13

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
98   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
99   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
100   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
101   
England
Michael Platt
England
Matty Rowland
 
102   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
103   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
104   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 

Round 14

Race to 4
105   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
106   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
107   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
108   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
England
Matty Rowland
 
109   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
110   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
111   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
Feb 16, 2020, 6:31 PM  Table 1
112   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
David Downes
 

Round 15

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
114   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Feb 9, 2020, 7:46 PM  Table 2
115   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
England
Matty Rowland
 
116   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
117   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Feb 16, 2020, 8:25 PM  Table 1
118   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
Feb 9, 2020, 8:36 PM  Table 2
119   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
120   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 

Round 16

Race to 4
121   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Feb 16, 2020, 7:09 PM  Table 2
122   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
England
Matty Rowland
 
123   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
124   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
125   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
Feb 9, 2020, 7:47 PM  Table 1
126   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
127   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
128   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 

Round 17

Race to 4
129   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
England
Matty Rowland
Feb 23, 2020, 5:55 PM  Table 2
130   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
131   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
132   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
Feb 9, 2020, 5:00 PM  Table 1
133   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
134   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
135   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
136   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 

Semi final

Race to 10
137   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Mar 1, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 2
138   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
Mar 1, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 1

Final

Race to 16
139   
England
Matty Rowland
R1
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
Mar 8, 2020, 6:39 PM  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment