Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 26, 2019

My tournament

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Jun 26, 2019, 12:06 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (101 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick O Rourke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Robert Kirwan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Martin Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 John Maher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Alan Cunningham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gary Conway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niall Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Tony Mc Donnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Paddy O Rourke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 con price 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Stephen Mullett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mark Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Conor O Boyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Robert Capilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Noel Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Michael O Brady 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 David Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jason Mahon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Darren Savage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Joseph monahan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Keenan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Darren Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Eoin Henry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group I Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonathan Garland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Aidan Pollitt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Michael Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group J Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Grant Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Niall Pollitt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dylan Kirwan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Liam Buchanan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group K Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gavin Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jemmy Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Stephen Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group L Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Glen Dempsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Daniel Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Chris Cronin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group M Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Ferns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Zitouni Kassam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Tiny Docherty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group N Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adrian Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jason Duddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Verdon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group O Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephen Teggart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Fintan brady 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Scott Neary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gary Boylan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group P Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Cole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Leigh Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Philip Dunne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group A2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tony Mulhern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Donal Curran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 charlie pavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gerard Farrelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ciaran Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Steven Carvin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Berns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mark Murray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gerard Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wayne Neeson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Tyrone Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Peter Austin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Tierney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Tighe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 David Buchanan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Craig 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Barton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Tony Cahill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charlie Hanlon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 George Tierney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Wayne Brennan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ray McGuinness 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Des O Dea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Peter O Hagan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group I2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joey Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Michael O Brien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Stephen Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group J2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Timmons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Paddy Tavey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 lar kavanagh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group K2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Darren Regan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sean Egan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 David Pool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group L2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keith Cahill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Keith Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gary Ryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group M2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Paul Davison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Adam King 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group N2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Dunne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Peter Lucas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Martin Kirwan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group O2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephen Keane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Linda Kirwan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mark Egan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gerard Conway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group P2 Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stuart Hughes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mick Connors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Sean Griffin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Ireland
Patrick O Rourke
Ireland
Martin Joyce
 
2-B   
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Ireland
Gary Conway
 
3-B   
Ireland
John Maher
Alan Cunningham
 
4-C   
Ireland
Niall Byrne
Ireland
Paddy O Rourke
 
5-D   
Ireland
con price
Ireland
Mark Wilson
 
6-E   
Ireland
David Kelly
Ireland
Robert Capilla
 
7-F   
Ireland
Noel Ward
Ireland
David Joyce
 
8-G   
Ireland
Jason Mahon
Ireland
Joseph monahan
 
9-H   
Ireland
Martin Keenan
Ireland
Eoin Henry
 
10-I   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Michael Joyce
 
11-J   
Ireland
Grant Carroll
Ireland
Liam Buchanan
 
12-J   
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
Ireland
Dylan Kirwan
 
13-K   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
Ireland
Stephen Joyce
 
14-L   
Ireland
Glen Dempsey
Ireland
Chris Cronin
 
15-M   
Ireland
Paul Ferns
Ireland
Tiny Docherty
 
16-N   
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
Ireland
Craig Verdon
 
17-O   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Gary Boylan
 
18-O   
Ireland
Fintan brady
Ireland
Scott Neary
 
19-P   
Ireland
John Cole
Ireland
Philip Dunne
 
20-A2   
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
Ireland
charlie pavia
 
21-B2   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Steven Carvin
 
22-B2   
Ireland
Gerard Farrelly
Ireland
Ciaran Hayes
 
23-C2   
Ireland
James Berns
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
 
24-D2   
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
Ireland
Peter Austin
 
25-E2   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
David Buchanan
 
26-F2   
Ireland
Karl Craig
Ireland
Tony Cahill
 
27-G2   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
 
28-H2   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Peter O Hagan
 
29-I2   
Ireland
Joey Morris
Ireland
Stephen Carroll
 
30-J2   
Ireland
John Timmons
Ireland
lar kavanagh
 
31-K2   
Ireland
Darren Regan
Ireland
David Poole
 
32-L2   
Ireland
Keith Cahill
Ireland
Gary Ryan
 
33-M2   
Ireland
Paul Wright
Ireland
Adam King
 
34-N2   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
Martin Kirwan
 
35-O2   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Gerard Conway
 
36-O2   
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
Ireland
Mark Egan
 
37-P2   
Ireland
Stuart Hughes
Ireland
Sean Griffin
 

Round 2

38-A   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Robert Kirwan
 
39-B   
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Alan Cunningham
 
40-B   
Ireland
Gary Conway
Ireland
John Maher
 
41-C   
Ireland
Paddy O Rourke
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
 
42-D   
Ireland
Mark Wilson
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
 
43-E   
Ireland
Robert Capilla
Ireland
Conor O Boyle
 
44-F   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Michael O Brady
 
45-G   
Ireland
Joseph monahan
Ireland
Darren Savage
 
46-H   
Ireland
Eoin Henry
Ireland
Darren Kelly
 
47-I   
Ireland
Michael Joyce
Ireland
Aidan Pollitt
 
48-J   
Ireland
Grant Carroll
Ireland
Dylan Kirwan
 
49-J   
Ireland
Liam Buchanan
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
 
50-K   
Ireland
Stephen Joyce
Ireland
Jemmy Ryan
 
51-L   
Ireland
Chris Cronin
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
 
52-M   
Ireland
Tiny Docherty
Morocco
Zitouni Kassam
 
53-N   
Ireland
Craig Verdon
Ireland
Jason Duddy
 
54-O   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Scott Neary
 
55-O   
Ireland
Gary Boylan
Ireland
Fintan brady
 
56-P   
Ireland
Philip Dunne
Ireland
Leigh Joyce
 
57-A2   
Ireland
charlie pavia
Ireland
Donal Curran
 
58-B2   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Ciaran Hayes
 
59-B2   
Ireland
Steven Carvin
Ireland
Gerard Farrelly
 
60-C2   
Ireland
Gerard Murphy
Ireland
Mark Murray
 
61-D2   
Ireland
Peter Austin
Ireland
Tyrone Kelly
 
62-E2   
Ireland
David Buchanan
Ireland
Sean Tighe
 
63-F2   
Ireland
Tony Cahill
Ireland
Neil Barton
 
64-G2   
Ireland
Wayne Brennan
George Tierney
 
65-H2   
Ireland
Peter O Hagan
Ireland
Des O Dea
 
66-I2   
Ireland
Stephen Carroll
Ireland
Michael O Brien
 
67-J2   
Ireland
lar kavanagh
Northern Ireland
Paddy Tavey
 
68-K2   
Ireland
David Poole
Ireland
Sean Egan
 
69-L2   
Ireland
Gary Ryan
Ireland
Keith Morris
 
70-M2   
Ireland
Adam King
Ireland
Paul Davison
 
71-N2   
Ireland
Martin Kirwan
Ireland
Peter Lucas
 
72-O2   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Mark Egan
 
73-O2   
Ireland
Gerard Conway
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
 
74-P2   
Ireland
Sean Griffin
Ireland
Mick Connors
 

Round 3

75-A   
Ireland
Robert Kirwan
Ireland
Patrick O Rourke
 
76-B   
Ireland
Greg Clarke
Ireland
John Maher
 
77-B   
Alan Cunningham
Ireland
Gary Conway
 
78-C   
Ireland
Tony Mc Donnell
Ireland
Niall Byrne
 
79-D   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
Ireland
con price
 
80-E   
Ireland
Conor O Boyle
Ireland
David Kelly
 
81-F   
Ireland
Michael O Brady
Ireland
Noel Ward
 
82-G   
Ireland
Darren Savage
Ireland
Jason Mahon
 
83-H   
Ireland
Darren Kelly
Ireland
Martin Keenan
 
84-I   
Ireland
Aidan Pollitt
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
 
85-J   
Ireland
Grant Carroll
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
 
86-J   
Ireland
Dylan Kirwan
Ireland
Liam Buchanan
 
87-K   
Ireland
Jemmy Ryan
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
 
88-L   
Ireland
Daniel Murphy
Ireland
Glen Dempsey
 
89-M   
Morocco
Zitouni Kassam
Ireland
Paul Ferns
 
90-N   
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Ireland
Adrian Hammond
 
91-O   
Ireland
Stephen Teggart
Ireland
Fintan brady
 
92-O   
Ireland
Scott Neary
Ireland
Gary Boylan
 
93-P   
Ireland
Leigh Joyce
Ireland
John Cole
 
94-A2   
Ireland
Donal Curran
Ireland
Tony Mulhern
 
95-B2   
Ireland
Alan Murphy
Ireland
Gerard Farrelly
 
96-B2   
Ireland
Ciaran Hayes
Ireland
Steven Carvin
 
97-C2   
Ireland
Mark Murray
Ireland
James Berns
 
98-D2   
Ireland
Tyrone Kelly
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
 
99-E2   
Ireland
Sean Tighe
Ireland
Paul Tierney
 
100-F2   
Ireland
Neil Barton
Ireland
Karl Craig
 
101-G2   
George Tierney
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
 
102-H2   
Ireland
Des O Dea
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
 
103-I2   
Ireland
Michael O Brien
Ireland
Joey Morris
 
104-J2   
Northern Ireland
Paddy Tavey
Ireland
John Timmons
 
105-K2   
Ireland
Sean Egan
Ireland
Darren Regan
 
106-L2   
Ireland
Keith Morris
Ireland
Keith Cahill
 
107-M2   
Ireland
Paul Davison
Ireland
Paul Wright
 
108-N2   
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Ireland
Paul Dunne
 
109-O2   
Ireland
Stephen Keane
Ireland
Linda Kirwan
 
110-O2   
Ireland
Mark Egan
Ireland
Gerard Conway
 
111-P2   
Ireland
Mick Connors
Ireland
Stuart Hughes
 

Last thirtytwo

112   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
113   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
114   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
115   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
116   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
117   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
118   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
119   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
120   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
121   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
122   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
123   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
124   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
125   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
126   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
127   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Last sixteen

128   
Winner of match 112
Winner of match 113
 
129   
Winner of match 114
Winner of match 115
 
130   
Winner of match 116
Winner of match 117
 
131   
Winner of match 118
Winner of match 119
 
132   
Winner of match 120
Winner of match 121
 
133   
Winner of match 122
Winner of match 123
 
134   
Winner of match 124
Winner of match 125
 
135   
Winner of match 126
Winner of match 127
 

Quarter final

136   
Winner of match 128
Winner of match 129
 
137   
Winner of match 130
Winner of match 131
 
138   
Winner of match 132
Winner of match 133
 
139   
Winner of match 134
Winner of match 135
 

Semi final

140   
Winner of match 136
Winner of match 137
 
141   
Winner of match 138
Winner of match 139
 

Final

142   
Winner of match 140
Winner of match 141
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment