Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 23, 2021

Murphys Xmas Thursday Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Johnny Day
5 (5/0) 30 (24/6)
80%
2 Nick Hayes
5 (4/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
3 Pete Fisher
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
3 Craig Ward
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Rikki Jones
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 John Cornwall
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Riley Fisher
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Bailey Fisher
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Michael Omalley
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Show more
9 Wozza James
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Kev Smith
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Kieron Savage
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Abigail Roberts
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Craig Grice
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Matthew Ferguson
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
9 Tony Grice
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Rhys Athey
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Jamie Athey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 John Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Evan Kynman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Phil Parker
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Liam Clipsham
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Warren Connor
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Sam Roberts
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Jamie Sales
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Sam Chambers
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Gaz cunningham
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Pip Schofield
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Ashley Thorpe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Steve Calladine
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Jack Richardson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Levi Thompson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Starts Dec 23, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Abigail Roberts
England
Levi Thompson
Thu 18:58  Table 8
2   
England
Evan Kynman
England
Johnny Day
Thu 20:08  Table 5
3   
England
Riley Fisher
R2
England
Ashley Thorpe
Thu 18:59  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Warren Connor
England
Kev Smith
R1
Thu 19:41  Table 7
5   
England
Rhys Athey
England
Matthew Ferguson
Thu 18:58  Table 1
6   
England
Craig Ward
England
Sam Roberts
Thu 18:58  Table 5
7   
England
Sam Chambers
England
John Cornwall
Thu 20:37  Table 6
8   
England
Jack Richardson
England
Kieron Savage
Thu 19:55  Table 4
9   
Australia
Liam Clipsham
England
Michael Omalley
Thu 20:26  Table 7
10   
England
Jamie Athey
England
Nick Hayes
Thu 18:59  Table 2
11   
England
Craig Grice
England
Pip Schofield
Thu 18:58  Table 3
12   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Jamie Sales
Thu 18:57  Table 6
13   
England
Wozza James
United Kingdom
John Smith
Thu 19:51  Table 3
14   
England
Bailey Fisher
England
Gaz cunningham
Thu 18:59  Table 7
15   
Phil Parker
England
Tony Grice
R2
Thu 20:00  Table 2
16   
England
Steve Calladine
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Thu 20:00  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
United Kingdom
Abigail Roberts
England
Johnny Day
Thu 20:46  Table 5
18   
England
Riley Fisher
R1
England
Kev Smith
Thu 20:47  Table 4
19   
England
Matthew Ferguson
England
Craig Ward
Thu 20:47  Table 1
20   
England
John Cornwall
England
Kieron Savage
Thu 21:46  Table 6
21   
England
Michael Omalley
England
Nick Hayes
Thu 21:48  Table 4
22   
England
Craig Grice
England
Rikki Jones
Thu 21:22  Table 1
23   
England
Wozza James
England
Bailey Fisher
R1
Thu 20:56  Table 3
24   
England
Tony Grice
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Thu 21:15  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
England
Johnny Day
England
Riley Fisher
R1
Thu 21:53  Table 7
26   
England
Craig Ward
England
John Cornwall
Thu 23:01  Table 7
27   
England
Nick Hayes
England
Rikki Jones
Thu 23:01  Table 6
28   
England
Bailey Fisher
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Thu 22:12  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Johnny Day
England
Craig Ward
Fri 00:04  Table 6
30   
England
Nick Hayes
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Thu 23:31  Table 6

Final

Race to 3
31   
England
Johnny Day
England
Nick Hayes
Fri 01:07  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants