Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2018

Murphys Sports Bar Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Apr 28, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
luke wrigglesworth
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Sat 13:07 
2   
United Kingdom
Lui Wheelhouse
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
Sat 11:55 
3   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hewitt
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 12:59 
4   
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
2nd Reserve
Sat 13:07 
5   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
United Kingdom
Yasser Hussein
Sat 11:55 
6   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:32 
7   
England
Craig Bish
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 13:32 
8   
United Kingdom
sam chambers
United Kingdom
Phil Parker
Sat 15:00 
9   
United Kingdom
Lee Allen
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 13:32 
10   
United Kingdom
Wayne Wooton
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sat 11:54 
11   
United Kingdom
Ged Ronan
United Kingdom
Stephen Webster
Sat 13:32 
12   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 11:55 
13   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
Sat 13:39 
14   
United Kingdom
Billy Webster
United Kingdom
Kev Smith
Sat 11:55 
15   
United Kingdom
Dave Portman
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 11:55 
16   
United Kingdom
3rd Reserve
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 13:08 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
luke wrigglesworth
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
Sat 14:37 
18   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Sat 14:36 
19   
United Kingdom
Yasser Hussein
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:36 
20   
England
Craig Bish
United Kingdom
Phil Parker
Sat 15:41 
21   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Wayne Wooton
Sat 15:06 
22   
United Kingdom
Ged Ronan
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 15:11 
23   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
United Kingdom
Billy Webster
Sat 14:57 
24   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
United Kingdom
3rd Reserve
Sat 13:09 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
United Kingdom
Lui Wheelhouse
Sat 15:03 
26   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hewitt
United Kingdom
2nd Reserve
Sat 14:05 
27   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 14:17 
28   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
sam chambers
Sat 15:17 
29   
United Kingdom
Lee Allen
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sat 15:04 
30   
United Kingdom
Stephen Webster
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 14:59 
31   
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Kev Smith
Sat 14:37 
32   
United Kingdom
Dave Portman
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 14:03 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
United Kingdom
3rd Reserve
Sat 15:41 
34   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hewitt
United Kingdom
Billy Webster
Sat 15:41 
35   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Sat 17:18 
36   
United Kingdom
sam chambers
United Kingdom
Wayne Wooton
Sat 16:49 
37   
United Kingdom
Lee Allen
England
Craig Bish
Sat 17:16 
38   
United Kingdom
Stephen Webster
United Kingdom
Yasser Hussein
Sat 16:05 
39   
United Kingdom
Geoff Allen
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sat 15:41 
40   
United Kingdom
Dave Portman
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
Sat 16:05 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
luke wrigglesworth
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Sat 16:50 
42   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Phil Parker
Sat 17:24 
43   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
United Kingdom
Ged Ronan
Sat 17:24 
44   
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 16:50 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
United Kingdom
Ryan Hewitt
Sat 16:50 
46   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Wayne Wooton
Sat 17:56 
47   
England
Craig Bish
United Kingdom
Stephen Webster
Sat 18:14 
48   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Shane Webster
Sat 17:27 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
United Kingdom
Phil Parker
Sat 18:23 
50   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
luke wrigglesworth
Sat 17:56 
51   
England
Craig Bish
United Kingdom
Seb Web
Sat 18:43 
52   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Ged Ronan
Sat 18:14 

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Martin Hazell
Drawn from match: 49-52
 
54   
England
Jon McAllister
Drawn from match: 49-52
 
55   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Drawn from match: 49-52
 
56   
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Drawn from match: 49-52
 

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
 
58   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
 

Final

Race to 6
59   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment