Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18, 2022

Murphys Friday flyer

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Rose Loop
5 (5/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
2 Jordan Good
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Lemon Lemon
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
3 Chris Sharpe
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Mark Corker
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Johnny Day
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Paul Foreman
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Warren Conner
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Jason Raspin
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
Show more
9 Gav Paul
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Rikki Carr
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Jamie Carr
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Kev Smith
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Steve Calladine
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Luke Tennant
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Pip Schofield
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 John Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Cass Sanderson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Martin Dunn
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Brendan Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Mathew Tolly
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Abi Roberts
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Ben Harrison
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Aaron Davies
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Ryan Brooke
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Jack Duggan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Sam Roberts
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Dale Creyan
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Steve Cunningham
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Craig Ward
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Levi Thompson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Alex Good
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Feb 18, 2022, 6:20 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Mark Corker
England
Craig Ward
Fri 20:29 
2   
England
Rikki Carr
England
Abi Roberts
Fri 20:30 
3   
Chris Sharpe
England
Mathew Tolly
Fri 19:09 
4   
England
Aaron Davies
England
Jamie Carr
Fri 20:42 
5   
England
Levi Thompson
England
Luke Tennant
Fri 19:49 
6   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Ryan Brooke
Fri 20:02 
7   
England
Kev Smith
England
Dale Creyan
Fri 09:00 
8   
England
Martin Dunn
England
Johnny Day
Fri 19:55 
9   
England
Gav Paul
England
Ben Harrison
Fri 19:07 
10   
England
Jack Duggan
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Fri 11:00 
11   
England
Paul Foreman
England
Sam Roberts
Fri 19:09 
12   
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
England
Brendan Lee
Fri 20:07 
13   
England
Jason Raspin
England
Steve Cunningham
Fri 19:11 
14   
England
Lemon Lemon
United Kingdom
John Smith
Fri 20:07 
15   
England
Warren Conner
England
Cass Sanderson
Fri 19:36 
16   
England
Alex Good
England
Pip Schofield
Fri 20:34 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
England
Mark Corker
England
Rikki Carr
Fri 22:10 
18   
Chris Sharpe
England
Jamie Carr
Fri 21:22 
19   
England
Luke Tennant
England
Mark Rose Loop
Fri 21:26 
20   
England
Kev Smith
England
Johnny Day
Fri 21:20 
21   
England
Gav Paul
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Fri 21:47 
22   
England
Paul Foreman
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
Fri 20:47 
23   
England
Jason Raspin
England
Lemon Lemon
Fri 20:55 
24   
England
Warren Conner
England
Pip Schofield
Fri 21:37 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
England
Mark Corker
Chris Sharpe
Fri 23:14 
26   
England
Mark Rose Loop
England
Johnny Day
Fri 22:25 
27   
Jamaica
Jordan Good
England
Paul Foreman
Fri 22:35 
28   
England
Lemon Lemon
England
Warren Conner
Fri 22:36 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Chris Sharpe
England
Mark Rose Loop
Sat 02:22 
30   
Jamaica
Jordan Good
England
Lemon Lemon
Sat 00:25 

Final

Race to 5
31   
England
Mark Rose Loop
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Sat 02:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants