Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 11, 2022

Murphys Friday Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rikki Jones
5 (5/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
2 Phil Parker
5 (4/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Matt Shadwick
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Jordan Good
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Nick Hayes
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
5 Carl Smith
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Jack Duggan
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Colin Darker
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Ian Wynne
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
Show more
9 Joe Oxley
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Adam Short
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Andrew Rose
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Terry Foster
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Ash Hanson
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Darren Chipchase
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Ashley Thorpe
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Chris Shadwick
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Sean Hargreaves
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Paddy Oliver
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Jackson White
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Tom Outwin
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Jason Mannifield
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Bryn Benson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Paul Ayres
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Jayden Craven
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Scott Edwards
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Liam Clipsham
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Jack Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Toby Chipchase
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Craig Ward
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Alex Good
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9993 Johnny Day
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 11, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Ashley Thorpe
England
Jackson White
Fri 19:20  Table 2
2   
England
Sean Hargreaves
England
Nick Hayes
Fri 19:20  Table 1
3   
England
Alex Good
England
Joe Oxley
Fri 19:23  Table 9
4   
England
Craig Ward
England
Matt Shadwick
Fri 20:08  Table 7
5   
England
Scott Edwards
England
Ian Wynne
Fri 19:25  Table 10
6   
England
Colin Darker
England
Johnny Day
 
7   
England
Jack Brown
R3
England
Rikki Jones
R3
Fri 19:20  Table 6
8   
Ireland
Paddy Oliver
England
Darren Chipchase
Fri 19:57  Table 5
9   
Phil Parker
England
Paul Ayres
Fri 20:08  Table 6
10   
England
Bryn Benson
England
Andrew Rose
Fri 19:21  Table 8
11   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Jack Duggan
Fri 19:54  Table 3
12   
Australia
Liam Clipsham
Terry Foster
Fri 20:07  Table 9
13   
United Kingdom
Adam Short
England
Toby Chipchase
Fri 19:21  Table 7
14   
England
Jayden Craven
Jamaica
Jordan Good
R3
Fri 19:22  Table 3
15   
England
Jason Mannifield
United Kingdom
Ash Hanson
Fri 19:22  Table 5
16   
England
Carl Smith
England
Tom Outwin
Fri 19:21  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
England
Ashley Thorpe
England
Nick Hayes
Fri 20:22  Table 2
18   
England
Joe Oxley
England
Matt Shadwick
Fri 21:31  Table 6
19   
England
Ian Wynne
England
Colin Darker
Fri 20:34  Table 4
20   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Darren Chipchase
Fri 21:15  Table 1
21   
Phil Parker
England
Andrew Rose
Fri 21:17  Table 2
22   
England
Jack Duggan
Terry Foster
Fri 21:31  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
Adam Short
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Fri 20:24  Table 1
24   
United Kingdom
Ash Hanson
England
Carl Smith
Fri 20:50  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
England
Nick Hayes
England
Matt Shadwick
Fri 22:31  Table 7
26   
England
Colin Darker
England
Rikki Jones
R1
Fri 22:23  Table 2
27   
Phil Parker
England
Jack Duggan
Fri 23:21  Table 2
28   
Jamaica
Jordan Good
England
Carl Smith
Fri 22:31  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Matt Shadwick
England
Rikki Jones
Fri 23:39  Table 6
30   
Phil Parker
Jamaica
Jordan Good
Sat 00:30  Table 6

Final

Race to 5
31   
England
Rikki Jones
Phil Parker
Sat 01:15  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants